FortMadisonSports.com
FortMadisonSports.com
Fort Madison PK-12
School Site
-SCHOOL SPORTS-
Main Page
Football
Volleyball
Cross Country
Wrestling
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Golf
Soccer
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Baseball
Softball
-CLUBS-
Booster Club
-AREAS-
Broadcast Schedule
Audio Archives
Video Archives
Photo Gallery
Feedback
Guest Book
FMS Fanz
FMS Supporters
-EVENTS-
Jesse’s Closet
Nov 19-19, 2025
-TOOLS-
Bloodhound Football
School Locations & Direct
Shop Fort Madison
Scholarships
Kuder
COLLEGE PLANNING CENTER
Quik Stats Iowa
Drake Relays Web Site
Dyestat.com
Golfonline.com
Area Education Agency 16
Iowa AEA Online
Daily Democrat Article
Iowa Preps Today.Com
Iowa Girls Coaches Assoc.
IGHSAU
IHSAA
HoF Nomination Form
Our Sponsors!
Bloodhound Booster Club
CyaNet Sports
Fort Madison Community Schools
KAYP FM
Victory Faith Church
4 Twelve
McDonalds Favorites Under 400 Calories
Let's Keep Wrestling
Fort Madison Bloodhound Booster Club
We will not be intimidated!
Varsity JV FROSH 8th 7th
 
Varsity - Teams
No. Team Coach Phone Asst. Coach Phone
BND  Burlington Notre Dame         
Bur  Burlington         
CJ  Columbus Junction         
CRW  Cedar Rapids Washington         
Dan  Danville         
Dur  Durant         
FF  Fairfield         
FM  Fort Madison Varsity  Mike Helling    Jill Stull   
HTC  Holy Trinity         
Keo  Keokuk         
Mar  Marquette         
MtP  Mount Pleasant         
Mus  Muscatine         
Reg  Regionals         
Was  Washington         
WMU  Winfield Mount Union         

Varsity - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  8-21 8-22 8-23 8-24 8-25 8-26 8-27
Danville 9:00 AM             FM v Dan
  8-28 8-29 8-30 8-31 9-1 9-2 9-3
Keokuk 7:30 PM         FM v Keo    
  9-4 9-5 9-6 9-7 9-8 9-9 9-10
HOME 7:00 PM     BND v FM        
  9-11 9-12 9-13 9-14 9-15 9-16 9-17
HOME 7:30 PM     MtP v FM        
Keokuk Inv. 9:00 AM             FM v Keo
  9-18 9-19 9-20 9-21 9-22 9-23 9-24
Holy Trinity 4:00 PM   FM v HTC          
Washington 7:30 PM     FM v Was        
Burlington 9:00 AM             FM v Bur
  9-25 9-26 9-27 9-28 9-29 9-30 10-1
HOME 7:30 PM     FF v FM        
  10-2 10-3 10-4 10-5 10-6 10-7 10-8
HOME 7:30 PM     Keo v FM        
Durant 9:00 AM             FM v Dur
  10-9 10-10 10-11 10-12 10-13 10-14 10-15
Mt Pleasant 7:30 PM         FM v MtP    
  10-16 10-17 10-18 10-19 10-20 10-21 10-22
HOME 7:30 PM     Was v FM        
Fairfield 7:30 PM         FM v FF    
Regional 7:00 PM             FM v Keo
  10-23 10-24 10-25 10-26 10-27 10-28 10-29
Regionals 7:00 PM   FM v Reg          
Go To Top
 
JV - Teams
No. Team Coach Phone Asst. Coach Phone
Bu  Burlington         
CAR  Carthage         
CLe  Central Lee         
Fa  Fairfield         
FMj  Fort Madison JV  Jim Plate       
HT  Holy Trinity         
Ke  Keokuk         
Me  Mediapolis         
MP  Mount Pleasant         
Mu  Muscatine         
SO  Fort Madison Sophomores         
Wa  Washington         

JV - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  8-30 8-31 9-1 9-2 9-3 9-4 9-5
HOME 5:45 PM         Ke v FMj    
  9-6 9-7 9-8 9-9 9-10 9-11 9-12
  9-13 9-14 9-15 9-16 9-17 9-18 9-19
HOME 5:45 PM     MP v FMj        
Holy Trinity 5:30 PM         FMj v HT    
  9-20 9-21 9-22 9-23 9-24 9-25 9-26
Washington 5:45 PM     FMj v Wa        
  9-27 9-28 9-29 9-30 10-1 10-2 10-3
HOME 5:45 PM     Fa v FMj        
6:00 PM   Bu v FMj          
Burlington 9:45 AM             FMj v Bu
  10-4 10-5 10-6 10-7 10-8 10-9 10-10
Keokuk 5:45 PM     FMj v Ke        
Mediapolis 9:00 AM             FMj v Me
  10-11 10-12 10-13 10-14 10-15 10-16 10-17
Holy Trinity 9:00 AM             FMj v HT
Mt Pleasant 5:45 PM         FMj v MP    
  10-18 10-19 10-20 10-21 10-22 10-23 10-24
HOME 5:45 PM     Wa v FMj        
Fairfield 5:45 PM         FMj v Fa    
Go To Top
 
FROSH - Teams
No. Team Coach Phone Asst. Coach Phone
Burlington         
CL  Central Lee         
DC  Davis County         
Fairfield         
FM9  Fort Madison Freshmen  Ty Louck       
Holy Trinity         
Keokuk         
Mount Pleasant         
Ms  Muscatine         
Washington         

FROSH - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  8-31 9-1 9-2 9-3 9-4 9-5 9-6
HOME 5:30 PM         K v FM9    
Mt. Pleasant Tourney 10:30 AM             FM9 v H
11:30 AM             DC v FM9
  9-7 9-8 9-9 9-10 9-11 9-12 9-13
Burlington 6:00 PM         FM9 v B    
  9-14 9-15 9-16 9-17 9-18 9-19 9-20
HOME 6:00 PM   Ms v FM9          
Mt Pleasant 5:30 PM     FM9 v M        
  9-21 9-22 9-23 9-24 9-25 9-26 9-27
HOME 5:30 PM     W v FM9        
  9-28 9-29 9-30 10-1 10-2 10-3 10-4
Fairfield 5:30 PM     FM9 v F        
  10-5 10-6 10-7 10-8 10-9 10-10 10-11
Holy Trinity 5:15 PM   FM9 v H          
Keokuk 5:30 PM     FM9 v K        
Burlington 9:00 AM             FM9 v B
  10-12 10-13 10-14 10-15 10-16 10-17 10-18
HOME 5:30 PM         M v FM9    
  10-19 10-20 10-21 10-22 10-23 10-24 10-25
HOME 5:30 PM         F v FM9    
Washington 5:30 PM     FM9 v W        
  10-26 10-27 10-28 10-29 10-30 10-31 11-1
  11-2 11-3 11-4 11-5 11-6 11-7 11-8
  11-9 11-10 11-11 11-12 11-13 11-14 11-15
  11-16 11-17 11-18 11-19 11-20 11-21 11-22
  11-23 11-24 11-25 11-26 11-27 11-28 11-29
  11-30 12-1 12-2 12-3 12-4 12-5 12-6
  12-7 12-8 12-9 12-10 12-11 12-12 12-13
  12-14 12-15 12-16 12-17 12-18 12-19 12-20
  12-21 12-22 12-23 12-24 12-25 12-26 12-27
  12-28 12-29 12-30 12-31 1-1 1-2 1-3
  1-4 1-5 1-6 1-7 1-8 1-9 1-10
  1-11 1-12 1-13 1-14 1-15 1-16 1-17
  1-18 1-19 1-20 1-21 1-22 1-23 1-24
  1-25 1-26 1-27 1-28 1-29 1-30 1-31
  2-1 2-2 2-3 2-4 2-5 2-6 2-7
  2-8 2-9 2-10 2-11 2-12 2-13 2-14
  2-15 2-16 2-17 2-18 2-19 2-20 2-21
  2-22 2-23 2-24 2-25 2-26 2-27 2-28
  3-1 3-2 3-3 3-4 3-5 3-6 3-7
  3-8 3-9 3-10 3-11 3-12 3-13 3-14
  3-15 3-16 3-17 3-18 3-19 3-20 3-21
  3-22 3-23 3-24 3-25 3-26 3-27 3-28
  3-29 3-30 3-31 4-1 4-2 4-3 4-4
  4-5 4-6 4-7 4-8 4-9 4-10 4-11
  4-12 4-13 4-14 4-15 4-16 4-17 4-18
  4-19 4-20 4-21 4-22 4-23 4-24 4-25
  4-26 4-27 4-28 4-29 4-30 5-1 5-2
  5-3 5-4 5-5 5-6 5-7 5-8 5-9
  5-10 5-11 5-12 5-13 5-14 5-15 5-16
  5-17 5-18 5-19 5-20 5-21 5-22 5-23
  5-24 5-25 5-26 5-27 5-28 5-29 5-30
  5-31 6-1 6-2 6-3 6-4 6-5 6-6
  6-7 6-8 6-9 6-10 6-11 6-12 6-13
  6-14 6-15 6-16 6-17 6-18 6-19 6-20
  6-21 6-22 6-23 6-24 6-25 6-26 6-27
  6-28 6-29 6-30 7-1 7-2 7-3 7-4
  7-5 7-6 7-7 7-8 7-9 7-10 7-11
  7-12 7-13 7-14 7-15 7-16 7-17 7-18
  7-19 7-20 7-21 7-22 7-23 7-24 7-25
  7-26 7-27 7-28 7-29 7-30 7-31 8-1
  8-2 8-3 8-4 8-5 8-6 8-7 8-8
  8-9 8-10 8-11 8-12 8-13 8-14 8-15
  8-16 8-17 8-18 8-19 8-20 8-21 8-22
  8-23 8-24 8-25 8-26 8-27 8-28 8-29
  8-30 8-31 9-1 9-2 9-3 9-4 9-5
Burlington 6:00 PM   FM9 v B          
Mt. Pleasant Tourney 9:00 AM             FM9 v M
Go To Top
 
8th - Teams
No. Team Coach Phone Asst. Coach Phone
F8  Fairfield         
FM8  Fort Madison 8th  Kent Bailey    Tina Turner   
HM  Horace Mann         
JM8  James Madison         
K8  Keokuk         
MP8  Mt. Pleasant         
OS8  Oak Street         
Wtn  Washington         

8th - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  9-9 9-10 9-11 9-12 9-13 9-14 9-15
Mt Pleasant 4:30 PM         FM8 v MP8    
  9-16 9-17 9-18 9-19 9-20 9-21 9-22
HOME 4:30 PM     F8 v FM8        
James Madison 4:30 PM         FM8 v JM8    
  9-23 9-24 9-25 9-26 9-27 9-28 9-29
HOME 4:30 PM   JM8 v FM8 OS8 v FM8        
  9-30 10-1 10-2 10-3 10-4 10-5 10-6
HOME 4:30 PM     K8 v FM8        
Washington 4:30 PM   FM8 v Wtn          
  10-7 10-8 10-9 10-10 10-11 10-12 10-13
Keokuk 4:30 PM   FM8 v K8          
Oak Street 4:30 PM     FM8 v OS8        
Go To Top
 
7th - Teams
No. Team Coach Phone Asst. Coach Phone
F7  Fairfield         
FM7  Fort Madison 7th  Stan Schmidt    Todd Huckabone   
HM7  Horace Mann         
JM7  James Madison         
K7  Keokuk         
MP7  Mt. Pleasant         
OS7  Oak Street         
Wn  Washington         

7th - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  9-9 9-10 9-11 9-12 9-13 9-14 9-15
HOME 4:30 PM         MP7 v FM7    
  9-16 9-17 9-18 9-19 9-20 9-21 9-22
HOME 4:30 PM         OS7 v FM7    
Fairfield 4:30 PM     FM7 v F7        
  9-23 9-24 9-25 9-26 9-27 9-28 9-29
Oak Street 4:30 PM     FM7 v OS7        
James Madison 4:30 PM   FM7 v JM7          
  9-30 10-1 10-2 10-3 10-4 10-5 10-6
HOME 4:30 PM   Wn v FM7          
Keokuk 4:30 PM     FM7 v K7        
  10-7 10-8 10-9 10-10 10-11 10-12 10-13
HOME 4:30 PM   K7 v FM7          
James Madison 4:30 PM     FM7 v JM7        
Go To Top
Take the Poll!
What is your favorite summer activity
Swimming
Boating
Fishing
Camping
Hiking
Running
Biking
Golfing
Playing Tennis
Other

Results
Our Sponsors!
Pilot Grove Savings Bank
Dr.Ben O'Dell
Life Back Clinic
ANYTIME FITNESS
Rashid Drug
McDonalds
HyVee Specials
Midwest One
Sub Arena Sandwich Shop
Universal Therapy Group
Advocare
Advocare 2
Advocare 3
Rashid Health Mart
Conn Communications
Fort Colony Restaurant
Hy-Vee
Wondra Chiropractic
McDonalds Weight Watchers
McDonalds Dollar Menu
Pizza Hut
HyVee
Great River Utilities
Kruz Design
Advertise on FortMadisonSports.com
FortMadisonSports.com - 3223 Avenue J, Fort Madison, IA 52627 - 4jayeckhardt@gmail.com - Phone: (319) 470-4656 -
Powered By CyaNet Sports