FortMadisonSports.com
FortMadisonSports.com
Fort Madison PK-12
School Site
-SCHOOL SPORTS-
Main Page
Football
Volleyball
Cross Country
Wrestling
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Golf
Soccer
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Baseball
Softball
-CLUBS-
Booster Club
-AREAS-
Broadcast Schedule
Audio Archives
Video Archives
Photo Gallery
Feedback
Guest Book
FMS Fanz
FMS Supporters
-EVENTS-
Jesse’s Closet
Nov 19-19, 2025
-TOOLS-
Bloodhound Football
School Locations & Direct
Shop Fort Madison
Scholarships
Kuder
COLLEGE PLANNING CENTER
Quik Stats Iowa
Drake Relays Web Site
Dyestat.com
Golfonline.com
Area Education Agency 16
Iowa AEA Online
Daily Democrat Article
Iowa Preps Today.Com
Iowa Girls Coaches Assoc.
IGHSAU
IHSAA
HoF Nomination Form
Our Sponsors!
Bloodhound Booster Club
CyaNet Sports
Fort Madison Community Schools
KAYP FM
Victory Faith Church
4 Twelve
Let's Keep Wrestling
Fort Madison Bloodhound Booster Club
We will not be intimidated!
Varsity JV Freshman
 
Varsity - Teams
No. Team Coach Phone Asst. Coach Phone
ALB  Albia         
BND  Burlington Notre Dame         
BUR  Burlington         
CEN  Centerville         
CL  Clinton         
CNL  Central Lee         
CRK  Cedar Rapids Kennedy         
DAN  Danville         
DEW  Dewitt         
DOW  W.Des Moines Dowling         
DVA  Davenport Assumption         
DVC  Davenport Central         
DVN  Davenport North         
DVW  Davenport West         
EDB  Eddyville Blakesburg         
FF  Fairfield         
FM  Fort Madison Varsity  Mike Ehlers       
Har  Harmony         
HLV  HLV Community         
HT  Holy Trinity         
ICW  Iowa City West         
KEO  Keokuk         
LM  Louisa Muscatine         
MAQ  Maquoketa         
MOR  Moravia         
MTP  Mt. Pleasant         
MUS  Muscatine         
NSC  North Scott         
OTT  Ottumwa         
PLV  Pleasant Valley         
Reg  Regionals         
SEY  Seymour         
SOL  Solon Invite         
St  State         
WAP  Wapello         
WAS  Washington         
WIL  Wilton         

Varsity - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  5-20 5-21 5-22 5-23 5-24 5-25 5-26
Ottumwa 5:00 PM       FM v OTT      
Washington 5:30 PM           FM v WAS  
7:30 PM           FM v WAS  
  5-27 5-28 5-29 5-30 5-31 6-1 6-2
HOME 5:30 PM     Har v FM        
7:30 PM     Har v FM        
  6-3 6-4 6-5 6-6 6-7 6-8 6-9
Burlington 5:30 PM     FM v BUR        
7:30 PM     FM v BUR        
Fairfield 5:30 PM   FM v FF          
7:30 PM   FM v FF          
Davenport West 10:00 AM           FM v DVW  
6:30 PM             FM v PLV
7:30 PM             FM v DVC
8:30 PM             FM v MUS
  6-10 6-11 6-12 6-13 6-14 6-15 6-16
HOME 5:30 PM   KEO v FM     WAS v FM    
7:30 PM   KEO v FM     WAS v FM    
West Point 6:00 PM       FM v HT      
  6-17 6-18 6-19 6-20 6-21 6-22 6-23
Mt. Pleasant 5:30 PM   FM v MTP          
7:30 PM   FM v MTP          
Muscatine Classic 11:45 AM           FM v MUS  
6:30 PM             FM v WIL
8:30 PM             FM v LM
North Scott Eldridge 5:30 PM       FM v NSC      
  6-24 6-25 6-26 6-27 6-28 6-29 6-30
HOME 5:30 PM   FF v FM   MTP v FM   CNL v FM  
6:30 PM       MTP v FM      
7:30 PM   FF v FM          
Centerville 5:30 PM     FM v CEN        
  7-1 7-2 7-3 7-4 7-5 7-6 7-7
Keokuk 5:30 PM   FM v KEO          
7:30 PM   FM v KEO          
Regionals 6:30 PM         FM v Reg   FM v Reg
  7-8 7-9 7-10 7-11 7-12 7-13 7-14
Regionals 6:30 PM     FM v Reg        
  7-15 7-16 7-17 7-18 7-19 7-20 7-21
State Fort Dodge 6:00 PM   FM v St          
Go To Top
 
JV - Teams
No. Team Coach Phone Asst. Coach Phone
BT  Bettendorf         
BU  Burlington         
CLe  Central Lee         
DW  Davenport West         
FA  Fairfield         
FMj  Fort Madison JV  Alan Martin    Ty Louck   
FMS  Fort Madison Sophomores         
HI  Highland         
HTR  Holy Trinity         
KE  Keokuk         
MP  Mt. Pleasant         
PV  Pleasant Valley         
TBA  To Be Announced         
WA  Washington         

JV - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  5-25 5-26 5-27 5-28 5-29 5-30 5-31
HOME 5:30 PM     WA v FMj        
Mt. Pleasant 5:30 PM         FMj v MP    
  6-1 6-2 6-3 6-4 6-5 6-6 6-7
HOME 5:30 PM   FA v FMj          
Davenport West 5:00 PM       FMj v DW      
  6-8 6-9 6-10 6-11 6-12 6-13 6-14
Keokuk 5:30 PM   FMj v KE          
Burlington Classic TBA     FMS v TBA        
Washington 5:30 PM           FMj v WA  
  6-15 6-16 6-17 6-18 6-19 6-20 6-21
HOME 5:30 PM   MP v FMj          
Mt. Pleasant Classic 9:00 AM           FMj v TBA FMj v TBA
  6-22 6-23 6-24 6-25 6-26 6-27 6-28
HOME 5:30 PM   FA v FMj          
Central Lee 6:00 PM         FMj v CLe    
  6-29 6-30 7-1 7-2 7-3 7-4 7-5
HOME 5:30 PM   KE v FMj          
Go To Top
 
Freshman - Teams
There are no teams entered for this league.

Freshman - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
There are no games in the database.
Go To Top
Take the Poll!
What is your favorite summer activity
Swimming
Boating
Fishing
Camping
Hiking
Running
Biking
Golfing
Playing Tennis
Other

Results
Our Sponsors!
Pilot Grove Savings Bank
Dr.Ben O'Dell
Life Back Clinic
ANYTIME FITNESS
Rashid Drug
McDonalds
HyVee Specials
Midwest One
Sub Arena Sandwich Shop
Universal Therapy Group
Fort Colony Restaurant
Pizza Hut
Advocare
Hy-Vee
Kruz Design
Advocare 2
Wondra Chiropractic
Great River Utilities
Advocare 3
HyVee
McDonalds Weight Watchers
Conn Communications
McDonalds Dollar Menu
Rashid Health Mart
Advertise on FortMadisonSports.com
FortMadisonSports.com - 3223 Avenue J, Fort Madison, IA 52627 - 4jayeckhardt@gmail.com - Phone: (319) 470-4656 -
Powered By CyaNet Sports