FortMadisonSports.com
FortMadisonSports.com
Fort Madison PK-12
School Site
-SCHOOL SPORTS-
Main Page
Football
Volleyball
Cross Country
Wrestling
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Golf
Soccer
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Baseball
Softball
-CLUBS-
Booster Club
-AREAS-
Broadcast Schedule
Audio Archives
Video Archives
Photo Gallery
Feedback
Guest Book
FMS Fanz
FMS Supporters
-EVENTS-
Jesse’s Closet
Nov 19-19, 2025
-TOOLS-
Bloodhound Football
School Locations & Direct
Shop Fort Madison
Scholarships
Kuder
COLLEGE PLANNING CENTER
Quik Stats Iowa
Drake Relays Web Site
Dyestat.com
Golfonline.com
Area Education Agency 16
Iowa AEA Online
Daily Democrat Article
Iowa Preps Today.Com
Iowa Girls Coaches Assoc.
IGHSAU
IHSAA
HoF Nomination Form
Our Sponsors!
Bloodhound Booster Club
Holy Trinity Catholic Crusaders
CyaNet Sports
Fort Madison Community Schools
KAYP FM
Victory Faith Church
4 Twelve
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
McDonalds Favorites Under 400 Calories
Let's Keep Wrestling
Fort Madison Bloodhound Booster Club
We will not be intimidated!
CURRENT ARTICLE
01/21/2017 - HS WRESTLING - JV Hounds at Louisa Mus

The results of the JV wrestling at Louisa Muscatine Invitational are listed below.

Junior Varsity 85-99 - Elton Kruse's place is 2nd and has scored 12.00 team points.
Round 2 - Elton Kruse (Fort Madison) won by fall over Joel Johnston (Keokuk) (Fall 1:31)
Round 3 - Elton Kruse (Fort Madison) won by injury default over Kaleb Mesick (Tipton) (Inj. 3:36)
Round 4 - Elton Kruse (Fort Madison) won by fall over Brendan Nantz (Tipton) (Fall 1:06)
Round 5 - Reuben Eid (Fort Madison) won by fall over Elton Kruse (Fort Madison) (Fall 3:00)

Junior Varsity 85-99 - Reuben Eid's place is 1st and has scored 15.00 team points.
Round 1 - Reuben Eid (Fort Madison) won by fall over Brendan Nantz (Tipton) (Fall 0:02)
Round 2 - Reuben Eid (Fort Madison) won by decision over Kaleb Mesick (Tipton) (Dec 4-2)
Round 4 - Reuben Eid (Fort Madison) won by decision over Joel Johnston (Keokuk) (Dec 5-2)
Round 5 - Reuben Eid (Fort Madison) won by fall over Elton Kruse (Fort Madison) (Fall 3:00)

Junior Varsity 105-110 - Courtney Six's place is 3rd and has scored 4.50 team points.
Round 1 - Colton Meeker (Wapello) won by major decision over Courtney Six (Fort Madison) (Maj 9-0)
Round 2 - Courtney Six (Fort Madison) won by decision over Andrew Roach (Keokuk) (Dec 7-3)
Round 3 - Mason Gersdorf (Davenport Central) won by decision over Courtney Six (Fort Madison) (Dec 6-2)

Junior Varsity 109-118 - Quinton Ross's place is 1st and has scored 13.00 team points.
Round 1 - Quinton Ross (Fort Madison) won by decision over Tyler Raub (Mt. Pleasant) (Dec 8-5)
Round 2 - Quinton Ross (Fort Madison) won by decision over Tres Merydith (Keokuk) (Dec 8-4)
Round 3 - Quinton Ross (Fort Madison) won by fall over Brennan Murphy (Washington) (Fall 0:32)

Junior Varsity 132-139 - Dalton Woolever's place is 1st and has scored 9.00 team points.
Round 2 - Dalton Woolever (Fort Madison) won by fall over August Bunger (Mt. Pleasant) (Fall 1:36)
Round 3 - Dalton Woolever (Fort Madison) won by fall over Caleb Heisel (Fairfield) (Fall 2:20)

Junior Varsity 147-155 - Jarrett Settles's place is 1st and has scored 14.00 team points.
Round 1 - Austin Mixer (West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville) won by decision over Jarrett Settles (Fort Madison) (Dec 9-2)
Round 2 - Jarrett Settles (Fort Madison) won by fall over Tommy Brown (Tipton) (Fall 0:44)
Round 3 - Jarrett Settles (Fort Madison) won by fall over Doniel Greiner (Davenport Central) (Fall 0:19)

Junior Varsity 174-188 - Alex Lauber's place is 1st and has scored 13.00 team points.
Round 1 - Alex Lauber (Fort Madison) won by decision over Josh Kessel (Fairfield) (Dec 6-2)
Round 2 - Alex Lauber (Fort Madison) won by fall over Nick Paul (Tipton) (Fall 0:39)
Round 3 - Alex Lauber (Fort Madison) won by decision over Keegan Ackers (Mediapolis) (Dec 5-1)

Junior Varsity 235-280 - Heath Hoenig's place is 2nd and has scored 4.00 team points.
Round 1 - Manuel McGowan (Davenport Central) won by fall over Heath Hoenig (Fort Madison) (Fall 1:27)
Round 2 - Heath Hoenig (Fort Madison) won by fall over Gavin Christner (Mt. Pleasant) (Fall 0:49)

-ARCHIVES-
Take the Poll!
What is your favorite summer activity
Swimming
Boating
Fishing
Camping
Hiking
Running
Biking
Golfing
Playing Tennis
Other

Results
Our Sponsors!
Pilot Grove Savings Bank
Dr.Ben O'Dell
Life Back Clinic
ANYTIME FITNESS
Rashid Drug
McDonalds
HyVee Specials
Midwest One
Identity Theft Shield
Sub Arena Sandwich Shop
Universal Therapy Group
Advocare
Advocare 2
Advocare 3
Rashid Health Mart
Conn Communications
Fort Colony Restaurant
Hy-Vee
Wondra Chiropractic
McDonalds Weight Watchers
McDonalds Dollar Menu
Pizza Hut
HyVee
Great River Utilities
Kruz Design
Advertise on FortMadisonSports.com
FortMadisonSports.com - 3223 Avenue J, Fort Madison, IA 52627 - 4jayeckhardt@gmail.com - Phone: (319) 470-4656 -
Powered By CyaNet Sports