FortMadisonSports.com
FortMadisonSports.com
Fort Madison PK-12
School Site
-SCHOOL SPORTS-
Main Page
Football
Volleyball
Cross Country
Wrestling
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Golf
Soccer
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Baseball
Softball
-CLUBS-
Booster Club
-AREAS-
Broadcast Schedule
Audio Archives
Video Archives
Photo Gallery
Feedback
Guest Book
FMS Fanz
FMS Supporters
-EVENTS-
Jesse’s Closet
Nov 19-19, 2025
Sports & Activities for the FM High School & FM Middle School
Aug 1-31, 2017
HOLY TRINITY'S UPCOMING ATHLETIC EVENTS
Aug 1-31, 2017
-TOOLS-
Bloodhound Football
School Locations & Direct
Shop Fort Madison
Scholarships
Kuder
COLLEGE PLANNING CENTER
Quik Stats Iowa
Drake Relays Web Site
Dyestat.com
Golfonline.com
Area Education Agency 16
Iowa AEA Online
Daily Democrat Article
Iowa Preps Today.Com
Iowa Girls Coaches Assoc.
IGHSAU
IHSAA
HoF Nomination Form
Our Sponsors!
Bloodhound Booster Club
Holy Trinity Catholic Crusaders
CyaNet Sports
Fort Madison Community Schools
KAYP FM
Victory Faith Church
4 Twelve
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
McDonalds Favorites Under 400 Calories
Let's Keep Wrestling
Fort Madison Bloodhound Booster Club
We will not be intimidated!
CURRENT ARTICLE
04/20/2016 - HS GIRLS TRACK - Lady Hounds 6th At Panther Relays

The FM Bloodhound girl's track team traveled to Mt.Pleasant Tuesday afternoon, April 19th to participate in the Panther Relays. The Lady Hounds placed 6th overall on the day. Team and some results are listed below.

Team Scores

1. West Burlington-Notre Dame, 144; 2. Cedar Rapids Prairie, 134; 3. Mediapolis, 101; 4. Danville, 86; 5. Cedar Rapids Jefferson, 84; 6. Fort Madison, 82; 7. (tie) Williamsburg and New London, 75; 9. Washington, 70; 10. Mount Pleasant, 69; 11. Central Lee, 63; 12. Keokuk, 38; 13. Clear Creek-Amana, 37; 14. WACO, 31; 15. Wapello, 30; 16. Van Buren, 18; 17. Mount Pleasant JV, 15; 18. Winfield-Mount Union, 14; 19. Cardinal, 4 I

Class A - Individual Events

Shot put — 1. McKayla Miller (Was), 32-7 3/4; 2. Alicia Sill (CRP), 32-3 1/2; 3. Haile Cook (CRJ), 31-10 1/2. Discus — 1. Abbie Liechty (MP), 105-9 1/2; 2. Mariah Miller (CCA), 104-10 1/2; 3. Brooke Nemec (CRP), 97-0 1/2. Long jump — 1. Ya'Mia Ailes-Primes (K), 15-3; 2. Makenzie Pezley (K), 14-10 3/4; 3. Corrine Schwarting (CCA), 14-9 1/2. High jump — 1. Kenzie Soeken (CRP), 4-10; 2. Caley Courneya (Will), 4-10; 3. Andrea Roller (CCA), 4-10.

100 — 1. Jenna Ross (CRP), 12.91; 2. Kelly Wheeler (Was), 13.23; 3. Willie Mae Brooks (MP), 13.61. 200 — 1. Brianna Delamuth (Will), 26.65; 2. McKayla Belew (CRJ), 26.94; 3. Soeken, 26.980. 400 — 1. Ailes-Primes, 1:03.97; 2. Sierra Howardson (FM), 1:04.36; 3. Raegan Geary (CRP), 1:08.22. 800 — 1. Brett Schneider (FM), 2:23.22; 2. Kiaya Walters (Will), 2:28.15; 3. Allison Sporkman (FM), 2:31.146. 1,500 — 1. Julie Hollensbe (Will), 4:56.18; 2. Hannah Frazee (CRP), 5:00.87; 3. Sierra Howardson, 5:08.69. 3,000 — 1. Hollensbe, 10:26.09*; 2. Sierra Howardson, 10:49.49; 3. Frazee, 10:51.09. 100 hurdles — 1. Abilene Ranschau (CRJ), 14.75*; 2. Schwarting, 16.52; 3. Jessie Buchhiolz (Was), 16.73. 400 hurdles — 1. Sarah Schmitt (CRP), 1:12.55; 2. Buchholz, 1:13.78; 3. Makenzie Knutson (Was), 1:15.89.

Relays

4x100 — 1. CRJ, 49.51*; 2. CRP, 51.75; 3. MP, 52.15. 4x200 — 1. CRP, 1:47.35; 2. <MP, 1:50.36; 3. Williamsburg, 1:50.79.4x400 — 1. CRJ, 4:15.66; 2. Williamsburg, 4:34.18; 3. FM, 4:35.74. 4x800 — 1. CRJ, 9:38.46; 2. Williamsburg, 10:42.26; 3. FM, 10:52.41. Sprint medley relay — 1. CRJ, 1:48.00*; 2. CRP, 1:55.85; 3. MP, 1:56.13 .Distance medley relay — 1. FM (Sarah Steffensmeier, Wendolyn Hannum, Kamryn Bailey, Allison Sporkman), 4:27.92; 2. CRP, 4:39.48; 3. MP, 4:41.15. Shuttle hurdle relay — 1. CRJ, 1:08.60; 2. MP, 1:09.81; 3. CRP, 1:10.70.

-ARCHIVES-
Take the Poll!
What is your favorite summer activity
Swimming
Boating
Fishing
Camping
Hiking
Running
Biking
Golfing
Playing Tennis
Other

Results
Our Sponsors!
Pilot Grove Savings Bank
Dr.Ben O'Dell
Life Back Clinic
ANYTIME FITNESS
Rashid Drug
McDonalds
HyVee Specials
Midwest One
Identity Theft Shield
Sub Arena Sandwich Shop
Universal Therapy Group
Advocare
Advocare 2
Advocare 3
Rashid Health Mart
Conn Communications
Fort Colony Restaurant
Hy-Vee
Wondra Chiropractic
McDonalds Weight Watchers
McDonalds Dollar Menu
Pizza Hut
HyVee
Great River Utilities
Kruz Design
Advertise on FortMadisonSports.com
FortMadisonSports.com - 3223 Avenue J, Fort Madison, IA 52627 - 4jayeckhardt@gmail.com - Phone: (319) 470-4656 -
Powered By CyaNet Sports