FortMadisonSports.com
FortMadisonSports.com
Fort Madison PK-12
School Site
-SCHOOL SPORTS-
Main Page
Football
Volleyball
Cross Country
Wrestling
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Golf
Soccer
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Baseball
Softball
-CLUBS-
Booster Club
-AREAS-
Broadcast Schedule
Audio Archives
Video Archives
Photo Gallery
Feedback
Guest Book
FMS Fanz
FMS Supporters
-EVENTS-
Jesse’s Closet
Nov 19-19, 2025
Sports & Activities for the FM High School & FM Middle School
Aug 1-31, 2017
HOLY TRINITY'S UPCOMING ATHLETIC EVENTS
Aug 1-31, 2017
-TOOLS-
Bloodhound Football
School Locations & Direct
Shop Fort Madison
Scholarships
Kuder
COLLEGE PLANNING CENTER
Quik Stats Iowa
Drake Relays Web Site
Dyestat.com
Golfonline.com
Area Education Agency 16
Iowa AEA Online
Daily Democrat Article
Iowa Preps Today.Com
Iowa Girls Coaches Assoc.
IGHSAU
IHSAA
HoF Nomination Form
Our Sponsors!
Bloodhound Booster Club
Holy Trinity Catholic Crusaders
CyaNet Sports
Fort Madison Community Schools
KAYP FM
Victory Faith Church
4 Twelve
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
McDonalds Favorites Under 400 Calories
Let's Keep Wrestling
Fort Madison Bloodhound Booster Club
We will not be intimidated!
CURRENT ARTICLE
05/16/2015 - HS BOYS TRACK - Hounds at District Meet

The FM Bloodhound boys track team traveled to Mt.Pleasant Thursday, May14th to participate in their Class 3A state-qualifying meet.  The Hounds' Adam Darley was the only one to qualify for the State Meet.  Some results of the meet are listed below.

Team Scores

1. Mount Pleasant, 175.5; 2. Solon, 156; 3. Clear Creek-Amana, 108; 4. Washington, 57; 5. Fairfield, 53.5; 6. Fort Madison, 49; 7. Davenport Assumption, 49; 8. Keokuk, 20.

Individual Events

Top 2 advance to state

High jump - 1. Matthew Roeder (S), 5-10; 2. Chris Ailes-Jones (K), 5-7; 3. Jonathan Ita (MP), 5-6. Long jump - 1. Zach Nunemaker (S), 21-5 1/4; 2. Adam Darley (FM), 21-3; 3. Halston Durr (S), 20-10. Discus - 1. Ben Canby (MP), 162-10; 2. Tanner Wymer (S), 155-8; 3. Cori Fitten (MP), 129-9. Shot put - 1. Drew Wagner (CCA), 52-3; 2. Tommy Peterson (W), 51-10; 3. B Canby (MP), 50-4 3/4. Wheelchair shot put - 1. Caleb Gehle (FM), 11-10 1/2.

100 - 1. Cole Phillips (MP), 11.17; 2. Will Ontiveros (DA), 11.56; 3. Nyazum Gwamna (MP), 11.61. 200 - 1. Phillips (MP), 22.42; 2. Connor Ham (S), 22.46; 3. Gwamna (MP), 23.30. 400 - 1. Ontiveros (DA), 50.07; 2. Tanner Bandy (CCA, 51.50; 3. Darley (FM), 52.20. 800 - 1. Jake Schaekenbach (S), 2:05.46; 2. Logan Murray (MP), 2:06.68; 3. Drake Mougin (CCA), 2:10.97. 1,600 - 1. Murray (MP), 4:43.21; 2. Eric Douglass (CCA), 4:44.44; 3. Ben Krutzfeldt (S), 4:47.41. 3,200 - 1. Murray (MP), 10:22.72; 2. Douglass (CCA), 10:29.48; 3. Adam Bodenham (MP), 10:42.29. 110 hurdles - 1. Ham (S), 14.02; 2. Phillips (MP), 14.55; 3. Jacob Hennigan (W), 15.14. 400 hurdles - 1. Spencer White (MP), 56.99; 2. Derek Toy (CCA), 57.92; 3. Jake Lowe (MP), 57.96.

Relays

4x100 - 1. Solon (Matthew Roeder, Nate Christensen, Brandon Childs, Ham), 44.08; 2. Assumption, 44.64; 3. Mount Pleasant (Brady Sartorius, White, Tony Christopher, Pat Canby), 44.89. 4x200 - 1. Solon (Zach Nunemaker, Spencer Lawson, Childs, Emilio Villagrana), 1:32.24; 2. Washington, 1:33.99; 3. Fairfield, 1:35.57. 4x400 - 1. Solon (Trevor Yahr, Payton Nicol, Austin Kennedy, Villagrana), 3:34.06; 2. Clear Creek-Amana, 3:34.76; 3. Fairfield, 3:34.78. 4x800 - 1. Fairfield (Zane Richmond, Elijah Parr, Narendra Martin, Zach Martin), 8:37.79; 2. Mount Pleasant (Zack Davis, Clayle Franklin, Jacob Holtkamp, Kyle Vanderham), 8:41.86; 3. Clear Creek-Amana, 8:44.59. Distance medley - 1. Fairfield (Dakota Nye, Alex Crile, N Martin, Z Martin), 3:45.41; 2. Solon, 3:47.97; 3. Clear Creek-Amana, 3:51.34. 4x110 shuttle hurdles - 1. Mount Pleasant (White, Lowe, Brock Wilson, Phillips), 57.50; 2. Solon, 59.56; 3. Washington, 59.73.

-ARCHIVES-
Take the Poll!
What is your favorite summer activity
Swimming
Boating
Fishing
Camping
Hiking
Running
Biking
Golfing
Playing Tennis
Other

Results
Our Sponsors!
Pilot Grove Savings Bank
Dr.Ben O'Dell
Life Back Clinic
ANYTIME FITNESS
Rashid Drug
McDonalds
HyVee Specials
Midwest One
Identity Theft Shield
Sub Arena Sandwich Shop
Universal Therapy Group
Advocare
Advocare 2
Advocare 3
Rashid Health Mart
Conn Communications
Fort Colony Restaurant
Hy-Vee
Wondra Chiropractic
McDonalds Weight Watchers
McDonalds Dollar Menu
Pizza Hut
HyVee
Great River Utilities
Kruz Design
Advertise on FortMadisonSports.com
FortMadisonSports.com - 3223 Avenue J, Fort Madison, IA 52627 - 4jayeckhardt@gmail.com - Phone: (319) 470-4656 -
Powered By CyaNet Sports