FortMadisonSports.com
FortMadisonSports.com
Fort Madison PK-12
School Site
-SCHOOL SPORTS-
Main Page
Football
Volleyball
Cross Country
Wrestling
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Golf
Soccer
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Baseball
Softball
-CLUBS-
Booster Club
-AREAS-
Broadcast Schedule
Audio Archives
Video Archives
Photo Gallery
Feedback
Guest Book
FMS Fanz
FMS Supporters
-EVENTS-
Jesse’s Closet
Nov 19-19, 2025
-TOOLS-
Bloodhound Football
School Locations & Direct
Shop Fort Madison
Scholarships
Kuder
COLLEGE PLANNING CENTER
Quik Stats Iowa
Drake Relays Web Site
Dyestat.com
Golfonline.com
Area Education Agency 16
Iowa AEA Online
Daily Democrat Article
Iowa Preps Today.Com
Iowa Girls Coaches Assoc.
IGHSAU
IHSAA
HoF Nomination Form
Our Sponsors!
Bloodhound Booster Club
Holy Trinity Catholic Crusaders
CyaNet Sports
Fort Madison Community Schools
KAYP FM
Victory Faith Church
4 Twelve
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
McDonalds Favorites Under 400 Calories
Let's Keep Wrestling
Fort Madison Bloodhound Booster Club
We will not be intimidated!
CURRENT ARTICLE
07/25/2012 - HTC BASEBALL - SEI SUPERCONF. SOUTH DIVISION
First Team

Pitchers - Blake Scott, Sr., Van Buren; Lucas Giertz, Sr., Notre Dame.

Catchers - Mitch Bartholomew, Sr., Van Buren; Dalton Bryant, Sr., Central Lee.

Infielders - Brady Klein, Sr., Notre Dame; Grant McPheron, Sr., New London; Mitchell Countryman, Sr., Van Buren; Ty Short, Sr., Cardinal; Marcus Knight, Jr., Holy Trinity; Robby Laughlin, So., Van Buren.

Outfielders - Jacob Wolfe, Sr., Van Buren; Ty Smith, Sr., Van Buren; Nick Ewinger, Sr., Notre Dame; Tanner Chance, Sr., Cardinal.

Utility - Dalton Stevens, Sr., Danville; Thomas Benner, Sr., Central Lee; Colton Sepeda, Sr., West Burlington; Nick Giberson, Sr., Van Buren; Brian Krehbiel, Sr., Central Lee.

Second Team

Ben Fullenkamp, Sr., Holy Trinity; Garrett Saunders, Fr., Van Buren; Chris Barton, Sr., Danville; Tate Leake, Sr., Holy Trinity; Colin Weaver, Sr., Van Buren; Collin Eklofe, So., Cardinal; Matt Kurtz, Sr., Central Lee; Kyle Hampton, Sr. Danville; Caleb McDowell, Sr., West Burlington; Justin Schlicher, Jr., Central Lee; Matayo Christianer, So., New London; Brady Roth, Sr., Holy Trinity; Kyle Krauter, Sr., Central Lee; Elliott Remick, Sr., Van Buren; Spencer Pfeiff, Sr., Notre Dame; Byron Smith, Sr., Danville; Chase Vogel, Jr., Central Lee; Dakota Showman, Jr., Cardinal.

Honorable Mention

Cardinal - Logan Thorne, Jr.; Sam Schlegel, Sr. Van Buren - Tanner Smith, So.; Brandon Plecker, Fr. Notre Dame - David Earhart, Fr.; Kevin Klein, Fr. West Burlington - Jarod Fogle, Fr.; Clay Siefken, Fr. Central Lee - Gabe Halstead, So.; Luis Galle, So. Holy Trinity - Dustin Meierotto, So.; Travis Saathoff, Sr. Danville - Dillion Criswell, So.; Alec Blain, Jr. New London - Tylor Huebner, Sr.; Devon Smyth, Fr.
-ARCHIVES-
Take the Poll!
What is your favorite summer activity
Swimming
Boating
Fishing
Camping
Hiking
Running
Biking
Golfing
Playing Tennis
Other

Results
Our Sponsors!
Pilot Grove Savings Bank
Dr.Ben O'Dell
Life Back Clinic
ANYTIME FITNESS
Rashid Drug
McDonalds
HyVee Specials
Midwest One
Identity Theft Shield
Sub Arena Sandwich Shop
Universal Therapy Group
Advocare
Advocare 2
Advocare 3
Rashid Health Mart
Conn Communications
Fort Colony Restaurant
Hy-Vee
Wondra Chiropractic
McDonalds Weight Watchers
McDonalds Dollar Menu
Pizza Hut
HyVee
Great River Utilities
Kruz Design
Advertise on FortMadisonSports.com
FortMadisonSports.com - 3223 Avenue J, Fort Madison, IA 52627 - 4jayeckhardt@gmail.com - Phone: (319) 470-4656 -
Powered By CyaNet Sports