FortMadisonSports.com
FortMadisonSports.com
Fort Madison PK-12
School Site
-SCHOOL SPORTS-
Main Page
Football
Volleyball
Cross Country
Wrestling
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Golf
Soccer
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Baseball
Softball
-CLUBS-
Booster Club
-AREAS-
Broadcast Schedule
Audio Archives
Video Archives
Photo Gallery
Feedback
Guest Book
FMS Fanz
FMS Supporters
-EVENTS-
Jesse’s Closet
Nov 19-19, 2025
-TOOLS-
Bloodhound Football
School Locations & Direct
Shop Fort Madison
Scholarships
Kuder
COLLEGE PLANNING CENTER
Quik Stats Iowa
Drake Relays Web Site
Dyestat.com
Golfonline.com
Area Education Agency 16
Iowa AEA Online
Daily Democrat Article
Iowa Preps Today.Com
Iowa Girls Coaches Assoc.
IGHSAU
IHSAA
HoF Nomination Form
Our Sponsors!
Bloodhound Booster Club
Holy Trinity Catholic Crusaders
CyaNet Sports
Fort Madison Community Schools
KAYP FM
Victory Faith Church
4 Twelve
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
McDonalds Favorites Under 400 Calories
Let's Keep Wrestling
Fort Madison Bloodhound Booster Club
We will not be intimidated!
CURRENT ARTICLE
03/12/2012 - Mick Pickford Freestyle Wrestling Tournament Photos & Results

IMG_8946.JPGSome pictures of various matches at the Mick Pickford Freestyle Wrestling Tournament can be found in the photo gallery...compliments of Debbie Meyer.  Results listed below.

Cadets

98 - 1. Brian Jenson, West Union; 2. Colten Vogel, Muscatine; 3. Wil Beach, Harlan.

105.5 - 1. Trevor Rohweder, Dowling; 2. Shea Swafford, Mediapolis; 3. Darion Subbert, L-M Monster USA; 4. Tyler Runyon, Van Buren.

114.5 - 1. Bryce Meyer, Fort Madison; 2. Tanner Hocker, Fort Madison; 3. Cody McNeil, Mediapolis; 4. Keaton Sherwood, Benton.

123 - 1. Tyler Schoun, Northeast Community; 2. Chase Seaney, Fort Madison; 3. Dan Kelly, Cedar Falls; 4. Elliot Henderson, West Liberty.

132 - 1. Austen Schott, Champaign, Ill., 2. John Gioffredi, Indianola; 3. Trenton Johnson, Fort Madison; 4. Kohl Wheeler, West Liberty.

143 - 1. Drew Foster, Mediapolis; 2. Brad Conley, Mediapolis; 3. Zach Bruns, West Union; 4. Jeremy Cassill, Benton.

154 - 1. Jeff Kuhens, Starmon; 2. Matt Nowak, Pleasant Valley; 3. Sky Holmgren, Ottumwa; 4. Michael Weston, Westminster Christian Academy.

165 - 1. Hank Swalla, Ames; 2. Ryan Williams, Xavier; 3. Logan Wheeler, L-M Monster USA.

178 - 1. Chase Kraklio, Central; 2. Stephen Kruse, L-M Monster USA; 3. Macellen Humphreys, Millennium; 4. Colby Wheeler, L-M Monster USA.

191.5 - 1. Dalla Bendorf, Harlan; 2. Ty Roberson, Lone Tree; 3. Mitchell Garrels, Van Buren; 4. Anthony Clayton, Grinnell.

220 -- 1. Ryley Howell, Wapello; 2. Dylan Vandusen, West Liberty; 3. Levi Cobler, Ottumwa.

285 -- 1. Tanner Heeren, Dubuque Hempstead; 2. Sergio Zamora, West Liberty.

Juniors

123 - 1. Barlow McGhee, Rock Island, Ill.; 2. Sawyer Farris, New London; 3. Tanner Hull, Newtwon; 4. Chase Seaney, Fort Madison.

132 - 1. Darren Wynn, Champaign, Ill.; 2. Zachariah Smith, Wilton; 3. Chris Walters, D.C. Elite; 4. Christian Dunn, Fort Madison.

143 - 1. Kody Krenz, L-M Monster USA; 2. Sam Peterson, Ames; 3. Dakota Gray, Fort Madison; 4. Chase Wiggins, Rock Island.

154 - 1. Brody Beck, Grinnell; 2. Lane Gray, Fort Madison; 3. Matt Victor, Indianola; 4. Landon Belieu, Indianola.

165 - 1. Tim Miklus, Dirty Mike & The Boys; 2. Dalton White, Burlington; 3. Tyler Middleton, Central; 4. Derrick Huber, Ankeny.

178 - 1. Adam Drain, Mediapolis; 2. Lucas Rusk, Rock Island; 3. Nick Hagman, Cedar Falls; 4. Drew Schroeder, Dewitt Central.

191.5 - 1. Alex Meyer, Dirty Mike & The Boys; 2. Matthew Seabolt, Burlington; 3. Jared Keenan, Grinnell; 4. Ty Robertson, Lone Tree.

220 - 1. Willie Miklus, Dirty Mike & The Boys; 2. Justin Kinkel, Ames; 3. Bennett Lewis, Westminster Christian Academy; 4. Wil Simpkin, Ankeny.

285 - 1. Xavier Quigley, Ankeny; 2. Quintin Taylor, Benton.

Open

114.5 - 1. Russell Weakley, Fort Madison; 2. Jacob Wadley, Manchester; 3. James Schroeder, Burlington; 4. Austin Pauley, Fort Madison.

163 - 1. Andrew Cartwright, Fort Madison; 2. Jordan Baskerville, Kirkwood; 3. Justin Vanest, William Penn; 4. Tyler Fountain, Cedar Rapids.

185 - 1. Kody Blazek, Springville; 2. David Bendrof, Harlan; 3. Jay Cox, Marshall; 4. Chad Klees, Burlington.

211.5 - 1. Robert S. Picchiotti, Riverday; 2. Seth Ray, Cedar Rapids.

285 - 1. Clay Crews, Burlington; 2. Andy Swedenhjelm, Ottumwa.

-ARCHIVES-
Take the Poll!
What is your favorite summer activity
Swimming
Boating
Fishing
Camping
Hiking
Running
Biking
Golfing
Playing Tennis
Other

Results
Our Sponsors!
Pilot Grove Savings Bank
Dr.Ben O'Dell
Life Back Clinic
ANYTIME FITNESS
Rashid Drug
McDonalds
HyVee Specials
Midwest One
Identity Theft Shield
Sub Arena Sandwich Shop
Universal Therapy Group
Advocare
Advocare 2
Advocare 3
Rashid Health Mart
Conn Communications
Fort Colony Restaurant
Hy-Vee
Wondra Chiropractic
McDonalds Weight Watchers
McDonalds Dollar Menu
Pizza Hut
HyVee
Great River Utilities
Kruz Design
Advertise on FortMadisonSports.com
FortMadisonSports.com - 3223 Avenue J, Fort Madison, IA 52627 - 4jayeckhardt@gmail.com - Phone: (319) 470-4656 -
Powered By CyaNet Sports