Girls Basketball Schedules

Varsity JV Freshman
 
Varsity - Teams
No. Team Coach Phone Asst. Coach Phone
AL  Abraham Lincoln Varsity  Chuck May       
AT  Atlantic Varsity         
BH  Bishop Heelan  Tom Jones       
BL  Blair High Varsity  Rob Williams       
GH  Glenwood High School         
GR  Gross Catholic         
HC  Harlan Varsity  Todd Gordon       
LC  Lewis Central Varsity  Chris Hanafan       
MS  Millard South         
RH  Ralston Varsity  Mike Smith       
Rv  Ralston Varsity Invite         
SA  St. Albert Varsity  Tom Heithoff       
SCE  Sioux City East Varsity  Dan Pomerenke       
SCN  Sioux City North Varsity  Kirk Walker       
SCW  Sioux City West Varsity  Val Uken       
TJ  Thomas Jefferson Varsity  Nicole Vetter       

Varsity - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  11-20 11-21 11-22 11-23 11-24 11-25 11-26
Lewis Central 8:00 PM     AL v LC        
  11-27 11-28 11-29 11-30 12-1 12-2 12-3
Ralston 6:30 PM             AL v Rv
7:30 PM         AL v Rv    
Abraham Lincoln 7:30 PM     GH v AL        
  12-4 12-5 12-6 12-7 12-8 12-9 12-10
Abraham Lincoln 7:30 PM     TJ v AL        
Sioux City Heelan 5:45 PM           AL v BH  
  12-11 12-12 12-13 12-14 12-15 12-16 12-17
Sioux City East 5:45 PM           AL v SCE  
Millard South HS 7:30 PM     AL v MS        
Gross Catholic 7:30 PM         AL v GR    
  12-18 12-19 12-20 12-21 12-22 12-23 12-24
  12-25 12-26 12-27 12-28 12-29 12-30 12-31
  1-1 1-2 1-3 1-4 1-5 1-6 1-7
Abraham Lincoln 5:45 PM             SCN v AL
8:00 PM     SA v AL        
  1-8 1-9 1-10 1-11 1-12 1-13 1-14
Abraham Lincoln 5:45 PM           SCW v AL  
Blair 7:30 PM     AL v BL        
  1-15 1-16 1-17 1-18 1-19 1-20 1-21
Abraham Lincoln 7:30 PM         BH v AL    
  1-22 1-23 1-24 1-25 1-26 1-27 1-28
Abraham Lincoln 7:30 PM         RH v AL SCE v AL  
  1-29 1-30 1-31 2-1 2-2 2-3 2-4
Abraham Lincoln 7:30 PM         HC v AL   AT v AL
  2-5 2-6 2-7 2-8 2-9 2-10 2-11
Thomas Jefferson 7:30 PM     AL v TJ        
Sioux City North 7:30 PM         AL v SCN    
  2-12 2-13 2-14 2-15 2-16 2-17 2-18
Sioux City West 7:30 PM   AL v SCW          

Go To Top

 
JV - Teams
No. Team Coach Phone Asst. Coach Phone
AHj  Atlantic JV         
ALj  Abraham Lincoln JV         
BHj  Bishop Heelan JV         
Bjv  Blair High JV         
EHj  Elkhorn JV         
GL  Glenwood High School         
GRj  Gross Catholic         
HCj  Harlan Community JV         
LCj  Lewis Central JV         
MSj  Millard South         
RHj  Ralston JV         
SAj  St. Albert JV         
SEj  Sioux City East JV         
SN  Sioux City North JV         
SWj  Sioux City West JV         
TJj  Thomas Jefferson JV         

JV - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  11-20 11-21 11-22 11-23 11-24 11-25 11-26
Lewis Central 6:15 PM     ALj v LCj        
  11-27 11-28 11-29 11-30 12-1 12-2 12-3
Glenwood 5:45 PM     ALj v GL        
  12-4 12-5 12-6 12-7 12-8 12-9 12-10
Abraham Lincoln 5:45 PM     TJj v ALj        
Bishop Heelan 4:15 PM           ALj v BHj  
  12-11 12-12 12-13 12-14 12-15 12-16 12-17
Sioux City East 4:00 PM           ALj v SEj  
Millard South HS 5:45 PM     ALj v MSj        
Gross Catholic 5:45 PM         ALj v GRj    
  12-18 12-19 12-20 12-21 12-22 12-23 12-24
  12-25 12-26 12-27 12-28 12-29 12-30 12-31
  1-1 1-2 1-3 1-4 1-5 1-6 1-7
Abraham Lincoln 2:15 PM             SN v ALj
6:15 PM     SAj v ALj        
  1-8 1-9 1-10 1-11 1-12 1-13 1-14
Blair 5:45 PM     ALj v Bjv        
Kirn Jr. High 7:30 PM           SWj v ALj  
  1-15 1-16 1-17 1-18 1-19 1-20 1-21
Abraham Lincoln 5:45 PM         BHj v ALj    
  1-22 1-23 1-24 1-25 1-26 1-27 1-28
Abraham Lincoln 5:45 PM         RHj v ALj SEj v ALj  
  1-29 1-30 1-31 2-1 2-2 2-3 2-4
Abraham Lincoln 5:45 PM         HCj v ALj   AHj v ALj
  2-5 2-6 2-7 2-8 2-9 2-10 2-11
Thomas Jefferson 5:45 PM     ALj v TJj        
Sioux City North 5:45 PM         ALj v SN    
  2-12 2-13 2-14 2-15 2-16 2-17 2-18
Sioux City West 5:45 PM   ALj v SWj          

Go To Top

 
Freshman - Teams
No. Team Coach Phone Asst. Coach Phone
ALf  Abraham Lincoln Freshman         
ALT  AL/TJ Frosh Tournament         
BEf  Bellevue East Freshman         
BWf  Bellevue West Freshman         
GCf  Gross Catholic Freshman         
GHf  Glenwood Freshman         
HCf  Harlan Community Freshman         
LCf  Lewis Central Freshman         
PLf  Papillion-LaVista Freshma         
RHf  Ralston Freshman         
SAf  St. Albert Freshman         
SCf  Skutt Catholic Freshman         
TJf  Thomas Jefferson Freshman         
UH  Underwood Freshman         

Freshman - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  11-27 11-28 11-29 11-30 12-1 12-2 12-3
Lewis Central 6:30 PM   ALf v LCf          
Abraham Lincoln 6:30 PM         UH v ALf    
  12-4 12-5 12-6 12-7 12-8 12-9 12-10
Abraham Lincoln 6:30 PM         TJf v ALf    
Kirn Jr. High 6:30 PM   GCf v ALf          
  12-11 12-12 12-13 12-14 12-15 12-16 12-17
Bellevue West 5:45 PM     ALf v BWf        
  12-18 12-19 12-20 12-21 12-22 12-23 12-24
Ralston 6:00 PM     ALf v RHf        
  12-25 12-26 12-27 12-28 12-29 12-30 12-31
  1-1 1-2 1-3 1-4 1-5 1-6 1-7
Skutt Catholic 6:00 PM         ALf v SCf    
  1-8 1-9 1-10 1-11 1-12 1-13 1-14
St. Albert 10:00 AM             ALf v SAf
Kirn Jr. High 6:00 PM   HCf v ALf          
  1-15 1-16 1-17 1-18 1-19 1-20 1-21
  1-22 1-23 1-24 1-25 1-26 1-27 1-28
Kirn Jr. High 6:30 PM         BEf v ALf    
  1-29 1-30 1-31 2-1 2-2 2-3 2-4
Abraham Lincoln 10:00 AM             SAf v ALf
Kirn Jr. High 5:45 PM   GHf v ALf          
  2-5 2-6 2-7 2-8 2-9 2-10 2-11
Thomas Jefferson 4:30 PM         ALf v TJf    
Papillion-LaVista 6:30 PM     ALf v PLf        
Wilson Jr. High 10:00 AM             ALf v ALT

Go To Top

Advertise on ALSportsFan.com
What is YOUR most important feature on this web site?
Live Broadcasts
Archived Broadcasts
Pictures in Photo Gallery
Articles
Schedules/Scores
Opinion Polls

Results
 

ALSportsFan.com - 102 S. Walnut Street, Glenwood, IA 51534
sfisher@cyanet.com - Phone: (712) 527-1562 -
Powered By CyaNet Sports