FortMadisonSports.com
FortMadisonSports.com
Fort Madison PK-12
School Site
-SCHOOL SPORTS-
Main Page
Football
Volleyball
Cross Country
Wrestling
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Golf
Soccer
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Baseball
Softball
-CLUBS-
Booster Club
-AREAS-
Broadcast Schedule
Audio Archives
Video Archives
Photo Gallery
Feedback
Guest Book
FMS Fanz
FMS Supporters
-EVENTS-
Jesse’s Closet
Nov 19-19, 2025
-TOOLS-
Bloodhound Football
School Locations & Direct
Shop Fort Madison
Scholarships
Kuder
COLLEGE PLANNING CENTER
Quik Stats Iowa
Drake Relays Web Site
Dyestat.com
Golfonline.com
Area Education Agency 16
Iowa AEA Online
Daily Democrat Article
Iowa Preps Today.Com
Iowa Girls Coaches Assoc.
IGHSAU
IHSAA
HoF Nomination Form
Our Sponsors!
Bloodhound Booster Club
CyaNet Sports
Fort Madison Community Schools
KAYP FM
Victory Faith Church
4 Twelve
Let's Keep Wrestling
Fort Madison Bloodhound Booster Club
We will not be intimidated!
Varsity JV FROSH 8th 7th
 
Varsity - Teams
No. Team Coach Phone Asst. Coach Phone
Alb  Albia         
BDF  Bettendorf         
BND  Burlington Notre Dame         
BUR  Burlington         
Cen  Centerville         
CLe  Central Lee         
Dan  Danville         
DCe  Davenport Central         
Dur  Durant         
DvA  Davenport Assumption         
DVC  Davis County         
DvW  Davenport West         
Ed-  Eddyville-Blakesburg         
FF  Fairfield         
FFM  Fairfield Maharishi         
FM  Fort Madison Varsity  Mike Volquardsen    Matt Rump   
Ham  Hamilton         
Har  Harmony         
HTC  Holy Trinity         
IC  Iowa City High         
Keo  Keokuk         
MtP  Mount Pleasant         
N L  New London         
Ott  Ottumwa         
Qui  Quincy         
Re  Regional Finals         
Reg  Regionals         
St  State         
Van  Van Buren         
W H  West Hancock         
Was  Washington         
WBR  West Burlington         

Varsity - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  11-18 11-19 11-20 11-21 11-22 11-23 11-24
HOME 6:00 PM             N L v FM
7:00 PM   Dur v FM          
  11-25 11-26 11-27 11-28 11-29 11-30 12-1
HOME 6:15 PM   Cen v FM          
7:30 PM     WBR v FM       W H v FM
Keokuk 7:30 PM           FM v Keo  
  12-2 12-3 12-4 12-5 12-6 12-7 12-8
Ottumwa Evans MS 6:15 PM             FM v Ott
  12-9 12-10 12-11 12-12 12-13 12-14 12-15
HOME 7:30 PM           MtP v FM  
Holy Trinity 6:00 PM             FM v HTC
  12-16 12-17 12-18 12-19 12-20 12-21 12-22
Washington 6:15 PM     FM v Was        
  12-23 12-24 12-25 12-26 12-27 12-28 12-29
  12-30 12-31 1-1 1-2 1-3 1-4 1-5
HOME 6:15 PM           FF v FM  
Burlington Notre Dame 6:30 PM             FM v BND
  1-6 1-7 1-8 1-9 1-10 1-11 1-12
HOME 6:30 PM           Keo v FM  
6:00 PM             HTC v FM
Centerville 7:30 PM   FM v Cen          
  1-13 1-14 1-15 1-16 1-17 1-18 1-19
Burlington 6:00 PM     FM v BUR        
  1-20 1-21 1-22 1-23 1-24 1-25 1-26
HOME 7:30 PM   DVC v FM         Van v FM
Mt. Pleasant 7:30 PM           FM v MtP  
  1-27 1-28 1-29 1-30 1-31 2-1 2-2
HOME 6:15 PM           Was v FM  
  2-3 2-4 2-5 2-6 2-7 2-8 2-9
Central Lee 7:30 PM     FM v CLe        
Fairfield 6:15 PM           FM v FF  
  2-10 2-11 2-12 2-13 2-14 2-15 2-16
Regionals 7:00 PM       FM v Reg     FM v Reg
  2-17 2-18 2-19 2-20 2-21 2-22 2-23
Regional Finals 7:00 PM     FM v Re        
  2-24 2-25 2-26 2-27 2-28 3-1 3-2
State 7:00 PM   FM v St          
Go To Top
 
JV - Teams
No. Team Coach Phone Asst. Coach Phone
Bet  Bettendorf         
Bu  Burlington         
CL  Central Lee         
CV  Centerville         
DA  Davenport Assumption         
DC  Davis County         
DCL  Davenport Central         
Dv  Danville         
DW  Davenport West         
FMA  Fairfield - Maharishi         
FMj  Fort Madison JV  Donnie Dobbs       
Frf  Fairfield         
Ha  Hamilton         
HT  Holy Trinity         
ICH  Iowa City High         
Ke  Keokuk         
MP  Mount Pleasant         
ND  Burlington Notre Dame         
Qu  Quincy         
Wa  Washington         
WB  West Burlington         

JV - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  11-18 11-19 11-20 11-21 11-22 11-23 11-24
Burlington 10:00 AM           FMj v Bu FMj v Bu
  11-25 11-26 11-27 11-28 11-29 11-30 12-1
HOME 6:00 PM           Ke v FMj  
  12-2 12-3 12-4 12-5 12-6 12-7 12-8
Iowa City High 5:00 PM             FMj v ICH
  12-9 12-10 12-11 12-12 12-13 12-14 12-15
Mt. Pleasant 6:00 PM           FMj v MP  
Holy Trinity 6:00 PM         FMj v HT    
  12-16 12-17 12-18 12-19 12-20 12-21 12-22
HOME 6:00 PM         DCL v FMj Wa v FMj  
7:30 PM     Qu v FMj        
  12-23 12-24 12-25 12-26 12-27 12-28 12-29
  12-30 12-31 1-1 1-2 1-3 1-4 1-5
HOME 5:00 PM             ND v FMj
Fairfield 6:00 PM           FMj v Frf  
  1-6 1-7 1-8 1-9 1-10 1-11 1-12
Keokuk 6:00 PM           FMj v Ke  
Danville 6:00 PM             FMj v Dv
  1-13 1-14 1-15 1-16 1-17 1-18 1-19
Burlington 6:00 PM   FMj v Bu          
  1-20 1-21 1-22 1-23 1-24 1-25 1-26
HOME 6:00 PM           MP v FMj  
Centerville 3:30 PM             FMj v CV
Davis County 6:00 PM     FMj v DC        
  1-27 1-28 1-29 1-30 1-31 2-1 2-2
Washington 6:00 PM           FMj v Wa  
Fairfield 6:00 PM         FMj v FMA    
  2-3 2-4 2-5 2-6 2-7 2-8 2-9
HOME 6:00 PM   CL v FMj       Frf v FMj  
Quincy 7:00 PM     FMj v Qu        
Davenport West 2:00 PM             FMj v DW
Go To Top
 
FROSH - Teams
No. Team Coach Phone Asst. Coach Phone
Burlington         
CR9  Carthage         
CtL  Central Lee         
CV9  Centerville         
Danville         
DC9  Davis County         
Fairfield         
FM9  Fort Madison Freshmen  Kay Burk       
HTr  Holy Trinity         
Keokuk         
MnP  Mount Pleasant         
Ot  Ottumwa         
Quincy         
Washington         

FROSH - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  11-25 11-26 11-27 11-28 11-29 11-30 12-1
HOME 4:45 PM           K v FM9  
6:30 PM   B v FM9          
  12-2 12-3 12-4 12-5 12-6 12-7 12-8
  12-9 12-10 12-11 12-12 12-13 12-14 12-15
Mt. Pleasant 4:45 PM           FM9 v MnP  
Holy Trinity 4:45 PM         FM9 v HTr    
Carthage 6:30 PM   FM9 v CR9          
  12-16 12-17 12-18 12-19 12-20 12-21 12-22
HOME 4:45 PM           W v FM9  
  12-23 12-24 12-25 12-26 12-27 12-28 12-29
  12-30 12-31 1-1 1-2 1-3 1-4 1-5
Fairfield 4:45 PM           FM9 v F  
  1-6 1-7 1-8 1-9 1-10 1-11 1-12
Burlington 6:30 PM   FM9 v B          
Keokuk 4:45 PM           FM9 v K  
  1-13 1-14 1-15 1-16 1-17 1-18 1-19
  1-20 1-21 1-22 1-23 1-24 1-25 1-26
HOME 4:45 PM           MnP v FM9  
Centerville 2:00 PM             FM9 v CV9
Davis County 4:45 PM     FM9 v DC9        
  1-27 1-28 1-29 1-30 1-31 2-1 2-2
Washington 4:45 PM           FM9 v W  
  2-3 2-4 2-5 2-6 2-7 2-8 2-9
HOME 4:45 PM   CtL v FM9       F v FM9  
Quincy 6:00 PM     FM9 v Q        
Go To Top
 
8th - Teams
No. Team Coach Phone Asst. Coach Phone
F8  Fairfield         
FM8  Fort Madison 8th  Tony Johnson    Dawn Johnson   
HM8  Horace Mann         
HTM  Holy Trinity 7/8         
JM8  James Madison         
K8  Keokuk         
MP8  Mt. Pleasant         
NDM  Burlington Notre Dame         
O8  Ottumwa         
OS8  Oak Street         
WS8  Washington         

8th - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  10-28 10-29 10-30 10-31 11-1 11-2 11-3
HOME 3:30 PM     O8 v FM8        
  11-4 11-5 11-6 11-7 11-8 11-9 11-10
HOME 4:30 PM     HTM v FM8        
Clark Field House 4:30 PM         FM8 v OS8    
  11-11 11-12 11-13 11-14 11-15 11-16 11-17
HOME 4:30 PM   F8 v FM8          
  11-18 11-19 11-20 11-21 11-22 11-23 11-24
Oak Street 4:30 PM   FM8 v OS8          
  11-25 11-26 11-27 11-28 11-29 11-30 12-1
Washington 4:30 PM     FM8 v WS8        
  12-2 12-3 12-4 12-5 12-6 12-7 12-8
HOME 4:30 PM   K8 v FM8          
  12-9 12-10 12-11 12-12 12-13 12-14 12-15
Keokuk 4:30 PM         FM8 v K8    
Mt. Pleasant 4:30 PM   FM8 v MP8          
Holy Trinity 4:30 PM     FM8 v HTM        
  12-16 12-17 12-18 12-19 12-20 12-21 12-22
HOME 4:30 PM     OS8 v FM8        
Burlington Notre Dame 4:30 PM   FM8 v NDM          
Go To Top
 
7th - Teams
No. Team Coach Phone Asst. Coach Phone
F7  Fairfield         
FM7  Fort Madison 7th  Tony Johnson    Dawn Johnson   
JM7  James Madison         
K7  Keokuk         
MP7  Mt. Pleasant         
O7  Ottumwa         
OS7  Oak Street         
W7  Washington         

7th - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  1-13 1-14 1-15 1-16 1-17 1-18 1-19
Ottumwa 4:30 PM         FM7 v O7    
  1-20 1-21 1-22 1-23 1-24 1-25 1-26
HOME 4:30 PM         MP7 v FM7    
  1-27 1-28 1-29 1-30 1-31 2-1 2-2
HOME 4:30 PM         FM7 v F7    
  2-3 2-4 2-5 2-6 2-7 2-8 2-9
HOME 4:30 PM         W7 v FM7    
James Madison 4:30 PM   FM7 v JM7          
  2-10 2-11 2-12 2-13 2-14 2-15 2-16
HOME 4:30 PM     OS7 v FM7        
  2-17 2-18 2-19 2-20 2-21 2-22 2-23
HOME 4:30 PM         K7 v FM7    
Keokuk 4:30 PM     FM7 v K7        
  2-24 2-25 2-26 2-27 2-28 2-29 3-1
Oak Street 4:30 PM     FM7 v OS7        
Go To Top
Take the Poll!
What is your favorite summer activity
Swimming
Boating
Fishing
Camping
Hiking
Running
Biking
Golfing
Playing Tennis
Other

Results
Our Sponsors!
Pilot Grove Savings Bank
Dr.Ben O'Dell
Life Back Clinic
ANYTIME FITNESS
Rashid Drug
McDonalds
HyVee Specials
Midwest One
Sub Arena Sandwich Shop
Universal Therapy Group
Fort Colony Restaurant
Pizza Hut
Hy-Vee
Kruz Design
Advocare
Wondra Chiropractic
Great River Utilities
Advocare 2
HyVee
McDonalds Weight Watchers
Conn Communications
Advocare 3
McDonalds Dollar Menu
Hy-Vee Fuel
Rashid Health Mart
Advertise on FortMadisonSports.com
FortMadisonSports.com - 3223 Avenue J, Fort Madison, IA 52627 - 4jayeckhardt@gmail.com - Phone: (319) 470-4656 -
Powered By CyaNet Sports