FortMadisonSports.com
FortMadisonSports.com
Fort Madison PK-12
School Site
-SCHOOL SPORTS-
Main Page
Football
Volleyball
Cross Country
Wrestling
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Golf
Soccer
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Baseball
Softball
-CLUBS-
Booster Club
-AREAS-
Broadcast Schedule
Audio Archives
Video Archives
Photo Gallery
Feedback
Guest Book
FMS Fanz
FMS Supporters
-EVENTS-
Jesse’s Closet
Nov 19-19, 2025
-TOOLS-
Bloodhound Football
School Locations & Direct
Shop Fort Madison
Scholarships
Kuder
COLLEGE PLANNING CENTER
Quik Stats Iowa
Drake Relays Web Site
Dyestat.com
Golfonline.com
Area Education Agency 16
Iowa AEA Online
Daily Democrat Article
Iowa Preps Today.Com
Iowa Girls Coaches Assoc.
IGHSAU
IHSAA
HoF Nomination Form
Our Sponsors!
Bloodhound Booster Club
CyaNet Sports
Fort Madison Community Schools
KAYP FM
Victory Faith Church
4 Twelve
Let's Keep Wrestling
Fort Madison Bloodhound Booster Club
We will not be intimidated!
Varsity JV FROSH 8th 7th
 
Varsity - Teams
No. Team Coach Phone Asst. Coach Phone
Alb  Albia         
Bet  Bettendorf         
BND  Burlington Notre Dame         
Bur  Burlington         
CC  Clark County, MO         
CD  Central Dewitt         
CL  Central Lee         
Cnv  Centerville         
CRJ  Cedar Rapids Jefferson         
CRK  Cedar Rapids Kennedy         
CRW  Cedar Rapids Washington         
CS  Cardinal Stritch         
Dan  Danville         
Di  District Finals         
Dis  Districts         
DM  Des Moines East         
DVC  Davis County         
DW  Davenport West         
Ed-  Eddyville-Blakesburg         
FF  Fairfield         
FM  Fort Madison Varsity  Jon Schmitz       
HTC  Holy Trinity         
ICW  Iowa City West         
Keo  Keokuk         
LM  Linn Mar         
Med  Mediapolis         
MtP  Mount Pleasant         
N L  New London         
OT  Ottumwa         
P V  Pleasant Valley         
Sta  State         
Sub  Sub-State         
Uni  Unity         
W H  West Hancock         
Was  Washington         
Wil  Wilton         

Varsity - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  11-18 11-19 11-20 11-21 11-22 11-23 11-24
HOME 7:30 PM             N L v FM
Holy Trinity 6:30 PM   CL v FM          
  11-25 11-26 11-27 11-28 11-29 11-30 12-1
HOME 7:30 PM   Cnv v FM       Keo v FM  
Holy Trinity 6:30 PM             FM v HTC
  12-2 12-3 12-4 12-5 12-6 12-7 12-8
HOME 7:30 PM     W H v FM        
Ottumwa 2:00 PM             FM v OT
  12-9 12-10 12-11 12-12 12-13 12-14 12-15
Mount Pleasant 7:30 PM           FM v MtP  
  12-16 12-17 12-18 12-19 12-20 12-21 12-22
Washington 7:30 PM     FM v Was        
Pleasant Valley 7:30 PM           FM v P V  
  12-23 12-24 12-25 12-26 12-27 12-28 12-29
  12-30 12-31 1-1 1-2 1-3 1-4 1-5
HOME 7:30 PM           FF v FM  
  1-6 1-7 1-8 1-9 1-10 1-11 1-12
HOME 7:30 PM     DVC v FM        
Keokuk 7:30 PM           FM v Keo  
  1-13 1-14 1-15 1-16 1-17 1-18 1-19
HOME 6:30 PM             Ed- v FM
Burlington 7:30 PM     FM v Bur        
  1-20 1-21 1-22 1-23 1-24 1-25 1-26
HOME 7:30 PM           MtP v FM  
  1-27 1-28 1-29 1-30 1-31 2-1 2-2
HOME 7:30 PM   Uni v FM       Was v FM  
Burlington Notre Dame 7:45 PM     FM v BND        
Des Moines East HS 3:00 PM             FM v DM
  2-3 2-4 2-5 2-6 2-7 2-8 2-9
HOME 7:30 PM   CL v FM          
Fairfield 7:30 PM           FM v FF  
  2-10 2-11 2-12 2-13 2-14 2-15 2-16
Clark Co., Mo. 7:30 PM   FM v CC          
  2-17 2-18 2-19 2-20 2-21 2-22 2-23
Districts 7:00 PM   FM v Dis          
District Final 7:00 PM         FM v Di    
  2-24 2-25 2-26 2-27 2-28 3-1 3-2
Sub-State 7:00 PM   FM v Sub          
  3-3 3-4 3-5 3-6 3-7 3-8 3-9
State 7:00 PM   FM v Sta          
Go To Top
 
JV - Teams
No. Team Coach Phone Asst. Coach Phone
Be  Bettendorf         
Bu  Burlington         
CCM  Clark County, MO         
CDW  Central DeWitt         
Cen  Central Lee         
CJ  Cedar Rapids Jefferson         
CK  Cedar Rapids Kennedy         
CRS  Cardinal Stritch         
CW  Cedar Rapids Washington         
Da  Danville         
DV  Davis County         
DvW  Davenport West         
Fai  Fairfield         
FMj  Fort Madison JV  Dean Hogan       
HT  Holy Trinity         
Ke  Keokuk         
LnM  Linn Mar         
MP  Mount Pleasant         
ND  Burlington Notre Dame         
OTM  Ottumwa         
Wa  Washington         

JV - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  11-25 11-26 11-27 11-28 11-29 11-30 12-1
Keokuk 6:00 PM           FMj v Ke  
  12-2 12-3 12-4 12-5 12-6 12-7 12-8
HOME 5:45 PM             ND v FMj
Ottumwa 6:00 PM     FMj v OTM        
  12-9 12-10 12-11 12-12 12-13 12-14 12-15
HOME 6:00 PM           MP v FMj  
  12-16 12-17 12-18 12-19 12-20 12-21 12-22
HOME 2:00 PM             Cen v FMj
Washington 6:00 PM           FMj v Wa  
  12-23 12-24 12-25 12-26 12-27 12-28 12-29
  12-30 12-31 1-1 1-2 1-3 1-4 1-5
HOME 6:00 PM           Fai v FMj  
Cedar Rapids Washington 6:30 PM             FMj v CW
  1-6 1-7 1-8 1-9 1-10 1-11 1-12
HOME 6:00 PM           Ke v FMj  
  1-13 1-14 1-15 1-16 1-17 1-18 1-19
Burlington 7:15 PM   FMj v Bu          
Central DeWitt 5:00 PM             FMj v CDW
  1-20 1-21 1-22 1-23 1-24 1-25 1-26
HOME 1:00 PM             CCM v FMj
6:00 PM     DV v FMj        
Mount Pleasant 6:00 PM           FMj v MP  
  1-27 1-28 1-29 1-30 1-31 2-1 2-2
HOME 6:00 PM           Wa v FMj  
  2-3 2-4 2-5 2-6 2-7 2-8 2-9
Fairfield 6:00 PM           FMj v Fai  
Davenport West 2:00 PM             FMj v DvW
  2-10 2-11 2-12 2-13 2-14 2-15 2-16
Danville 6:00 PM     FMj v Da        
Go To Top
 
FROSH - Teams
No. Team Coach Phone Asst. Coach Phone
Burlington         
Car  Carthage         
CLC  Clark County         
CLe  Central Lee         
CWA  Cedar Rapids Washington         
Danville         
DC  Davis County         
DWT  Davenport West         
Fairfield         
FM9  Fort Madison Freshmen         
Holy Trinity         
ICT  Iowa City HIgh Tournament         
Jac  Jacksonville         
Keokuk         
LMr  Linn Mar         
MPL  Mount Pleasant         
Mus  Muscatine         
NtD  Burlington Notre Dame         
Ott  Ottumwa         
Quincy         
Washington         

FROSH - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  11-25 11-26 11-27 11-28 11-29 11-30 12-1
Keokuk 4:45 PM           FM9 v K  
Burlington 6:30 PM   FM9 v B          
  12-2 12-3 12-4 12-5 12-6 12-7 12-8
HOME 4:30 PM             NtD v FM9
Ottumwa 4:45 PM     FM9 v Ott        
  12-9 12-10 12-11 12-12 12-13 12-14 12-15
HOME 4:45 PM           MPL v FM9  
Carthage 6:30 PM   Car v FM9          
  12-16 12-17 12-18 12-19 12-20 12-21 12-22
Washington 4:45 PM           FM9 v W  
  12-23 12-24 12-25 12-26 12-27 12-28 12-29
  12-30 12-31 1-1 1-2 1-3 1-4 1-5
HOME 4:45 PM           F v FM9  
Cedar Rapids Washington 5:00 PM             FM9 v CWA
Quincy 8:00 AM             FM9 v Q
  1-6 1-7 1-8 1-9 1-10 1-11 1-12
HOME 4:45 PM           K v FM9  
6:30 PM   B v FM9          
  1-13 1-14 1-15 1-16 1-17 1-18 1-19
HOME 6:00 PM         H v FM9    
  1-20 1-21 1-22 1-23 1-24 1-25 1-26
HOME 4:45 PM     DC v FM9     FM9 v MPL  
  1-27 1-28 1-29 1-30 1-31 2-1 2-2
HOME 4:45 PM           W v FM9  
  2-3 2-4 2-5 2-6 2-7 2-8 2-9
HOME 6:00 PM     Mus v FM9        
Fairfield 4:45 PM           FM9 v F  
Iowa City High 9:00 AM             FM9 v ICT
  2-10 2-11 2-12 2-13 2-14 2-15 2-16
Danville 4:45 PM     FM9 v D        
Go To Top
 
8th - Teams
No. Team Coach Phone Asst. Coach Phone
F8  Fairfield         
FM8  Fort Madison 8th  Mike Wolter    Joey Herren   
HT8  Holy Trinity         
JM8  James Madison         
K8  Keokuk         
MP8  Mt. Pleasant         
ND8  Notre Dame         
O8  Ottumwa         
OS  Clark Field House         
OS8  Oak Street         
W8  Washington         

8th - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  1-6 1-7 1-8 1-9 1-10 1-11 1-12
HOME 4:30 PM   ND8 v FM8 HT8 v FM8        
  1-13 1-14 1-15 1-16 1-17 1-18 1-19
HOME 4:30 PM         O8 v FM8    
  1-20 1-21 1-22 1-23 1-24 1-25 1-26
Mount Pleasant 4:30 PM         FM8 v MP8    
  1-27 1-28 1-29 1-30 1-31 2-1 2-2
HOME 4:30 PM         F8 v FM8    
  2-3 2-4 2-5 2-6 2-7 2-8 2-9
HOME 4:30 PM   JM8 v FM8          
Washington 4:30 PM         FM8 v W8    
Holy Trinity 4:30 PM     FM8 v HT8        
  2-10 2-11 2-12 2-13 2-14 2-15 2-16
Oak Street 4:30 PM     FM8 v OS8        
  2-17 2-18 2-19 2-20 2-21 2-22 2-23
HOME 4:30 PM     K8 v FM8        
Keokuk 4:30 PM         FM8 v K8    
  2-24 2-25 2-26 2-27 2-28 2-29 3-1
HOME 4:30 PM     OS8 v FM8        
Go To Top
 
7th - Teams
No. Team Coach Phone Asst. Coach Phone
F7  Fairfield         
FM7  Fort Madison 7th  Mike Wolter    Joey Herren   
JM7  James Madison         
K7  Keokuk         
MP7  Mt. Pleasant         
OS7  Oak Street         
OT7  Ottumwa         
W7  Washington         

7th - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  10-28 10-29 10-30 10-31 11-1 11-2 11-3
Ottumwa 3:30 PM     FM7 v OT7        
  11-4 11-5 11-6 11-7 11-8 11-9 11-10
HOME 4:30 PM   MP7 v FM7          
James Madison 4:30 PM         FM7 v JM7    
  11-11 11-12 11-13 11-14 11-15 11-16 11-17
Fairfield 4:30 PM   FM7 v F7          
  11-18 11-19 11-20 11-21 11-22 11-23 11-24
HOME 4:30 PM   OS7 v FM7          
  11-25 11-26 11-27 11-28 11-29 11-30 12-1
HOME 4:30 PM     W7 v FM7        
  12-2 12-3 12-4 12-5 12-6 12-7 12-8
Keokuk 4:30 PM   FM7 v K7          
  12-9 12-10 12-11 12-12 12-13 12-14 12-15
HOME 4:30 PM         K7 v FM7    
  12-16 12-17 12-18 12-19 12-20 12-21 12-22
James Madison 4:30 PM     FM7 v JM7        
Go To Top
Take the Poll!
What is your favorite summer activity
Swimming
Boating
Fishing
Camping
Hiking
Running
Biking
Golfing
Playing Tennis
Other

Results
Our Sponsors!
Pilot Grove Savings Bank
Dr.Ben O'Dell
Life Back Clinic
ANYTIME FITNESS
Rashid Drug
McDonalds
HyVee Specials
Midwest One
Sub Arena Sandwich Shop
Universal Therapy Group
Fort Colony Restaurant
Pizza Hut
Hy-Vee
Kruz Design
Advocare
Wondra Chiropractic
Great River Utilities
Advocare 2
HyVee
McDonalds Weight Watchers
Conn Communications
Advocare 3
McDonalds Dollar Menu
Hy-Vee Fuel
Rashid Health Mart
Advertise on FortMadisonSports.com
FortMadisonSports.com - 3223 Avenue J, Fort Madison, IA 52627 - 4jayeckhardt@gmail.com - Phone: (319) 470-4656 -
Powered By CyaNet Sports