Boys Basketball Schedules

Varsity Reserves Sophmore Freshman
 
Varsity - Teams
No. Team Coach Phone Asst. Coach Phone
AHv  Atlantic Varsity  Roger Warne       
ALv  Abraham Lincoln Varsity         
BHv  Bishop Heelan Varsity  Tom Betz       
BUv  Burke Varsity         
Bv  Blair High Varsity  Ryan Mlnarik       
HCv  Harlan Varsity  Mitch Osborn       
LCv  Lewis Central Varsity  Dan Miller       
LEv  Lincoln East Varsity  Ed McPherren       
MSv  Millard South Varsity         
OBv  Bryan High Invite         
OCv  Creighton Prep Varsity         
RHv  Ralston Varsity  Bill Heard       
SAv  St. Albert Varsity  Dale Scott       
SCE  Sioux City East Varsity  Jeff Vanderloo       
SCN  Sioux City North Varsity  John Vanderloo       
SWv  Sioux City West Varsity  Steve Evans       
TJv  Thomas Jefferson Varsity  Dave Lutz       

Varsity - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  11-27 11-28 11-29 11-30 12-1 12-2 12-3
Sioux City North 7:30 PM     ALv v SCN        
Millard South HS 7:30 PM           ALv v MSv  
  12-4 12-5 12-6 12-7 12-8 12-9 12-10
Bishop Heelan 7:30 PM           ALv v BHv  
  12-11 12-12 12-13 12-14 12-15 12-16 12-17
Abraham Lincoln 7:30 PM     Bv v ALv        
Harlan 7:30 PM             ALv v HCv
Sioux City East 7:30 PM           ALv v SCE  
  12-18 12-19 12-20 12-21 12-22 12-23 12-24
Abraham Lincoln 7:30 PM     TJv v ALv        
  12-25 12-26 12-27 12-28 12-29 12-30 12-31
  1-1 1-2 1-3 1-4 1-5 1-6 1-7
Abraham Lincoln 7:30 PM             SCN v ALv
Atlantic 8:00 PM     ALv v AHv        
  1-8 1-9 1-10 1-11 1-12 1-13 1-14
Abraham Lincoln 7:30 PM           SWv v ALv  
Lincoln East 8:00 PM         ALv v LEv    
  1-15 1-16 1-17 1-18 1-19 1-20 1-21
Abraham Lincoln 7:30 PM           SCE v ALv  
  1-22 1-23 1-24 1-25 1-26 1-27 1-28
Omaha Bryan 5:30 PM     ALv v OBv        
6:30 PM         ALv v OBv    
  1-29 1-30 1-31 2-1 2-2 2-3 2-4
Thomas Jefferson 7:30 PM           ALv v TJv  
  2-5 2-6 2-7 2-8 2-9 2-10 2-11
Ralston 7:30 PM           ALv v RHv  
Abraham Lincoln 7:30 PM     BUv v ALv        
  2-12 2-13 2-14 2-15 2-16 2-17 2-18
St. Albert 8:00 PM     ALv v SAv        
Sioux City West 7:30 PM           ALv v SWv  
  2-19 2-20 2-21 2-22 2-23 2-24 2-25
Abraham Lincoln 7:30 PM     LCv v ALv   BHv v ALv    

Go To Top

 
Reserves - Teams
No. Team Coach Phone Asst. Coach Phone
ALr  Abraham Lincoln Reserve         
BEr  Bellevue East Reserve         
CPr  Creighton Prep Reserves         
GLr  Glenwood Reserve         
GVr  Gross Catholic Reserve         
ISD  Iowa School for the Deaf         
RCr  Roncalli Catholic Reserve         
Rr  Ralston Reserve         
Sr  Skutt Catholic Reserve         
TJr  Thomas Jefferson Reserve         

Reserves - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  12-4 12-5 12-6 12-7 12-8 12-9 12-10
Gross 7:00 PM   ALr v GVr          
Thomas Jefferson 6:00 PM     ALr v TJr        
Abraham Lincoln 10:00 AM             GLr v ALr
  12-11 12-12 12-13 12-14 12-15 12-16 12-17
Abraham Lincoln 10:00 AM             Rr v ALr
7:00 PM   Sr v ALr          
  12-18 12-19 12-20 12-21 12-22 12-23 12-24
  12-25 12-26 12-27 12-28 12-29 12-30 12-31
  1-1 1-2 1-3 1-4 1-5 1-6 1-7
Roncalli 12:00 PM             ALr v RCr
  1-8 1-9 1-10 1-11 1-12 1-13 1-14
Abraham Lincoln 7:00 PM   ISD v ALr          
  1-15 1-16 1-17 1-18 1-19 1-20 1-21
Creighton Prep 4:00 PM   ALr v CPr          
  1-22 1-23 1-24 1-25 1-26 1-27 1-28
  1-29 1-30 1-31 2-1 2-2 2-3 2-4
Ralston 7:00 PM         ALr v Rr    
Abraham Lincoln 7:00 PM   BEr v ALr          

Go To Top

 
Sophmore - Teams
No. Team Coach Phone Asst. Coach Phone
ALj  Abraham Lincoln Sophomore         
As  Atlantic Soph.         
BHs  Bishop Heelan Soph.         
Bs  Blair High Soph.         
BUs  Omaha Burke Soph.         
Hs  Harlan Community Soph.         
LCs  Lewis Central Soph.         
LEs  Lincoln Northeast Soph.         
Ls  Lincoln East Soph.         
MSs  Millard South Soph.         
Rs  Ralston Soph.         
SAs  St. Albert Soph.         
SEs  Sioux City East Soph.         
SNs  Sioux City North Soph.         
SWs  Sioux City West Soph.         
TJs  Thomas Jefferson Soph.         

Sophmore - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  11-27 11-28 11-29 11-30 12-1 12-2 12-3
Sioux City North 5:45 PM     ALj v SNs        
Millard South HS 5:45 PM           ALj v MSs  
  12-4 12-5 12-6 12-7 12-8 12-9 12-10
Bishop Heelan 4:15 PM           ALj v BHs  
  12-11 12-12 12-13 12-14 12-15 12-16 12-17
Abraham Lincoln 5:45 PM     Bs v ALj        
Harlan 5:45 PM             ALj v Hs
Sioux City East 4:00 PM           ALj v SEs  
  12-18 12-19 12-20 12-21 12-22 12-23 12-24
Abraham Lincoln 5:45 PM     TJs v ALj        
  12-25 12-26 12-27 12-28 12-29 12-30 12-31
  1-1 1-2 1-3 1-4 1-5 1-6 1-7
Abraham Lincoln 4:00 PM             SNs v ALj
Atlantic 6:15 PM     ALj v As        
  1-8 1-9 1-10 1-11 1-12 1-13 1-14
Kirn Jr. High 5:45 PM           SWs v ALj  
Lincoln East 6:15 PM         ALj v Ls    
  1-15 1-16 1-17 1-18 1-19 1-20 1-21
Abraham Lincoln 5:45 PM           SEs v ALj  
  1-22 1-23 1-24 1-25 1-26 1-27 1-28
  1-29 1-30 1-31 2-1 2-2 2-3 2-4
Thomas Jefferson 5:45 PM           ALj v TJs  
  2-5 2-6 2-7 2-8 2-9 2-10 2-11
Ralston 5:45 PM           ALj v Rs  
Abraham Lincoln 5:30 PM     BUs v ALj        
  2-12 2-13 2-14 2-15 2-16 2-17 2-18
St. Albert 6:15 PM     ALj v SAs        
Sioux City West 5:45 PM           ALj v SWs  
  2-19 2-20 2-21 2-22 2-23 2-24 2-25
Abraham Lincoln 5:45 PM     LCs v ALj   BHs v ALj    

Go To Top

 
Freshman - Teams
No. Team Coach Phone Asst. Coach Phone
ALf  Abraham Lincoln Freshman         
ATf  AL/TJ Frosh Tournament         
BEf  Bellevue East Freshman         
BWf  Bellevue West Freshman         
GCf  Gross Catholic Freshman         
GLf  Glenwood Freshman         
HCf  Harlan Community Freshman         
LCf  Lewis Central Freshman         
PSf  Papio-South Freshman         
PVf  Papillion-LaVista Freshma         
RCf  Roncalli Catholic Freshma         
RHf  Ralston Freshman         
SAf  St. Albert Freshman         
SCf  Skutt Catholic Freshman         
TJf  Thomas Jefferson Freshman         
UHf  Underwood Freshman         

Freshman - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  11-27 11-28 11-29 11-30 12-1 12-2 12-3
Lewis Central 6:30 PM     ALf v LCf        
Abraham Lincoln 8:00 PM         UHf v ALf    
  12-4 12-5 12-6 12-7 12-8 12-9 12-10
Abraham Lincoln 8:00 PM         TJf v ALf    
Kirn Jr. High 6:30 PM     GCf v ALf        
  12-11 12-12 12-13 12-14 12-15 12-16 12-17
Kirn Jr. High 5:45 PM     BWf v ALf        
6:30 PM   ALf v SAf          
  12-18 12-19 12-20 12-21 12-22 12-23 12-24
  12-25 12-26 12-27 12-28 12-29 12-30 12-31
  1-1 1-2 1-3 1-4 1-5 1-6 1-7
Roncalli 9:00 AM             ALf v RCf
Kirn Jr. High 6:30 PM           SCf v ALf  
  1-8 1-9 1-10 1-11 1-12 1-13 1-14
Harlan 6:30 PM   ALf v HCf          
Kirn Jr. High 6:30 PM         RHf v ALf    
  1-15 1-16 1-17 1-18 1-19 1-20 1-21
St. Albert 4:30 PM   ALf v SAf          
Papillion-LaVista 6:30 PM     ALf v PVf        
  1-22 1-23 1-24 1-25 1-26 1-27 1-28
Bellevue East 4:30 PM         ALf v BEf    
  1-29 1-30 1-31 2-1 2-2 2-3 2-4
Kirn Jr. High 7:30 PM   GLf v ALf          
  2-5 2-6 2-7 2-8 2-9 2-10 2-11
Thomas Jefferson 6:00 PM         ALf v TJf    
Wilson Jr. High 9:00 AM             ALf v ATf

Go To Top

Advertise on ALSportsFan.com
What is YOUR most important feature on this web site?
Live Broadcasts
Archived Broadcasts
Pictures in Photo Gallery
Articles
Schedules/Scores
Opinion Polls

Results
 

ALSportsFan.com - 102 S. Walnut Street, Glenwood, IA 51534
sfisher@cyanet.com - Phone: (712) 527-1562 -
Powered By CyaNet Sports