FortMadisonSports.com
FortMadisonSports.com
Fort Madison PK-12
School Site
-SCHOOL SPORTS-
Main Page
Football
Volleyball
Cross Country
Wrestling
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Golf
Soccer
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Baseball
Softball
-CLUBS-
Booster Club
-AREAS-
Broadcast Schedule
Audio Archives
Video Archives
Photo Gallery
Feedback
Guest Book
FMS Fanz
FMS Supporters
-EVENTS-
Jesse’s Closet
Nov 19-19, 2025
-TOOLS-
Bloodhound Football
School Locations & Direct
Shop Fort Madison
Scholarships
Kuder
COLLEGE PLANNING CENTER
Quik Stats Iowa
Drake Relays Web Site
Dyestat.com
Golfonline.com
Area Education Agency 16
Iowa AEA Online
Daily Democrat Article
Iowa Preps Today.Com
High School Baseball Web

Iowa Girls Coaches Assoc.
Baseball-Links

IGHSAU
IHSAA
HoF Nomination Form
Our Sponsors!
Bloodhound Booster Club
CyaNet Sports
Fort Madison Community Schools
KAYP FM
Victory Faith Church
4 Twelve
Let's Keep Wrestling
Fort Madison Bloodhound Booster Club
We will not be intimidated!
Varsity JV Freshman
 
Varsity - Teams
No. Team Coach Phone Asst. Coach Phone
BET  Bettendorf         
BND  Burlington Notre Dame         
BUR  Burlington         
C L  Central Lee         
CDW  Central DeWitt         
CEN  Centerville         
DCO  Davis County         
DVA  Davenport Assumption         
DVC  Davenport Central         
DVN  Davenport North         
DVW  Davenport West         
FF  Fairfield         
FM  Fort Madison Varsity  Rich McGhghy    Joey Herren   
KEO  Keokuk         
LM  Linn Mar         
MTP  Mt. Pleasant         
MUS  Muscatine         
NSC  North Scott         
WAS  Washington         
WMB  Williamsburg         

Varsity - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  5-20 5-21 5-22 5-23 5-24 5-25 5-26
HOME 1:00 PM             DVW v FM
2:30 PM             FM v DVW
Burlington 5:00 PM     FM v BUR        
6:30 PM     FM v BUR        
Davis County 5:30 PM         DCO v FM    
7:30 PM         DCO v FM    
  5-27 5-28 5-29 5-30 5-31 6-1 6-2
Bettendorf 5:00 PM     FM v BET        
6:30 PM     FM v BET        
Davenport Assumption 1:30 PM             FM v DVA
12:00 PM             FM v DVA
  6-3 6-4 6-5 6-6 6-7 6-8 6-9
HOME 6:30 PM         FM v C L    
Fairfield 6:30 PM   FM v FF          
7:30 PM   FM v FF          
Linn Mar 12:30 PM             FM v LM
  6-10 6-11 6-12 6-13 6-14 6-15 6-16
HOME 5:30 PM   KEO v FM     WAS v FM    
7:30 PM   KEO v FM     WAS v FM    
  6-17 6-18 6-19 6-20 6-21 6-22 6-23
HOME 5:30 PM           DVN v FM  
6:30 PM           DVN v FM  
Burlington Notre Dame 1:00 PM             FM v BND
8:30 PM             FM v C L
Mt. Pleasant 5:30 PM   FM v MTP          
7:30 PM   FM v MTP          
  6-24 6-25 6-26 6-27 6-28 6-29 6-30
HOME 5:30 PM   FF v FM          
7:30 PM   FF v FM          
Muscatine 5:30 PM     FM v MUS        
7:00 PM     FM v MUS        
  7-1 7-2 7-3 7-4 7-5 7-6 7-7
HOME 5:30 PM         MTP v FM    
7:30 PM         MTP v FM    
Keokuk 5:30 PM   FM v KEO          
Centerville 5:30 PM           FM v CEN  
  7-8 7-9 7-10 7-11 7-12 7-13 7-14
Washington 5:30 PM   FM v WAS          
Districts 5:00 PM           FM v MTP  
  7-15 7-16 7-17 7-18 7-19 7-20 7-21
Districts 6:30 PM     FM v WAS        
  7-22 7-23 7-24 7-25 7-26 7-27 7-28
Sub State 6:30 PM       FM v WMB      
State/Des Moines 6:30 PM             FM v WMB
Go To Top
 
JV - Teams
No. Team Coach Phone Asst. Coach Phone
BU  Burlington         
CL  Central Lee         
DN  Davenport North         
DW  Davenport West         
FA  Fairfield         
FMj  Fort Madison JV         
FMs  Fort Madison Sophomores         
KE  Keokuk         
KT  Keokuk Tournament         
MP  Mt. Pleasant         
MT  Muscatine Tournament         
NS  North Scott         
OT  Ottumwa Tournament         
WA  Washington         

JV - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  5-18 5-19 5-20 5-21 5-22 5-23 5-24
HOME 5:00 PM     BU v FMj        
  5-25 5-26 5-27 5-28 5-29 5-30 5-31
Muscatine 12:00 PM             FMj v MT
Ottumwa 12:00 PM             FMs v OT
  6-1 6-2 6-3 6-4 6-5 6-6 6-7
HOME 5:30 PM   FA v FMj          
  6-8 6-9 6-10 6-11 6-12 6-13 6-14
Burlington 5:00 PM       FMs v BU      
Keokuk 5:30 PM   FMj v KE          
Washington 5:30 PM           FMj v WA  
Lee Co. Tournament TBA             FMj v FMs
  6-15 6-16 6-17 6-18 6-19 6-20 6-21
HOME 5:30 PM   MP v FMj          
  6-22 6-23 6-24 6-25 6-26 6-27 6-28
Fairfield 5:30 PM   FMj v FA          
  6-29 6-30 7-1 7-2 7-3 7-4 7-5
HOME 5:30 PM     KE v FMj        
Mt. Pleasant 5:30 PM         FMj v MP    
  7-6 7-7 7-8 7-9 7-10 7-11 7-12
Washington 5:30 PM   FMj v WA          
Go To Top
 
Freshman - Teams
No. Team Coach Phone Asst. Coach Phone
Burlington         
F&S  FM Freshmen & Sophomores         
FM9  Fort Madison Freshman         
NDT  Burlington Notre Dame Tou         

Freshman - Schedule
Location Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  6-1 6-2 6-3 6-4 6-5 6-6 6-7
HOME 10:00 AM       B v FM9      
  6-8 6-9 6-10 6-11 6-12 6-13 6-14
  6-15 6-16 6-17 6-18 6-19 6-20 6-21
  6-22 6-23 6-24 6-25 6-26 6-27 6-28
  6-29 6-30 7-1 7-2 7-3 7-4 7-5
Burlington 10:00 AM       FM9 v B      
Go To Top
Take the Poll!
What is your favorite summer activity
Swimming
Boating
Fishing
Camping
Hiking
Running
Biking
Golfing
Playing Tennis
Other

Results
Our Sponsors!
Pilot Grove Savings Bank
Dr.Ben O'Dell
Life Back Clinic
ANYTIME FITNESS
Rashid Drug
McDonalds
HyVee Specials
Midwest One
Sub Arena Sandwich Shop
Universal Therapy Group
Hy-Vee
Kruz Design
Advocare 2
Wondra Chiropractic
Great River Utilities
Advocare 3
HyVee
McDonalds Weight Watchers
Conn Communications
McDonalds Dollar Menu
Rashid Health Mart
Fort Colony Restaurant
Pizza Hut
Advocare
Advertise on FortMadisonSports.com
FortMadisonSports.com - 3223 Avenue J, Fort Madison, IA 52627 - 4jayeckhardt@gmail.com - Phone: (319) 470-4656 -
Powered By CyaNet Sports